2018 Results

Jump to:

Full Marathon Results Half Marathon Results Relay Results

Marathon Results

Place Name Age Gender City State Time Pace
1 Dallas Vincent 31 M Denver CO 3:02:54 6:59
2 Jeff Friedman 35 M Palisade CO 3:06:19 7:07
3 Mitchell Haynes 28 M Denver CO 3:16:07 7:29
4 Austin Anderson 23 M Grand Junction CO 3:16:21 7:30
5 Kara Roper 37 F Grand Junction CO 3:16:58 7:31
6 Ryan Paavola 34 M Arvada CO 3:17:54 7:33
7 Wade Janecek 31 M Littleton CO 3:22:42 7:44
8 Bradley Simmons 25 M Tulsa OK 3:26:59 7:54
9 Chris Johnson 51 M Reno NV 3:36:37 8:16
10 Bryan Baroffio 60 M Grand Junction CO 3:40:27 8:25
11 Michael Brenner 60 M Lakewood CO 3:46:08 8:38
12 Shelby Corning 23 F Arvada CO 3:46:51 8:40
13 Nicholas Stephanus 26 M Denver CO 3:48:14 8:43
14 Jamie Kruis 30 F Glenwood Spring CO 3:50:49 8:49
15 Karen Perdew 49 F Centennial CO 3:55:26 8:59
16 Sandy MacDonnell 28 F Boulder CO 3:56:03 9:01
17 Eric Holle 37 M Erie CO 3:56:57 9:03
18 Mike Flood 36 M Superior CO 3:56:58 9:03
19 Ron Nelson 60 M Colorado Spring CO 3:59:24 9:08
20 Eliot Lee 46 M Golden CO 4:01:43 9:14
21 Daniel Gregorich 57 M Highlands Ranch CO 4:05:19 9:22
22 Jim Haraway 54 M Grand Junction CO 4:05:35 9:22
23 Benjamin Hauschulz 33 M Palisade CO 4:10:13 9:33
24 Kelly Nicholson 40 F Hastings MI 4:10:59 9:35
25 Andy Lake 35 M Fruita CO 4:14:38 9:43
26 Dillon Marshall 28 M Wheat Ridge CO 4:15:12 9:44
27 James Bueno 36 M Grand Junction CO 4:17:29 9:50
28 Sabrina Naftel 53 F Longmont CO 4:19:58 9:55
29 Brendan Page 29 M Aurora CO 4:20:45 9:57
30 Anne Pence 51 F Eagle CO 4:21:10 9:58
31 Chip Bollendonk 24 M Boulder CO 4:24:15 10:05
32 Daniel Lawrence 48 M Coventry GB 4:24:41 10:06
33 Aree Stone 36 F Morrison CO 4:25:08 10:07
34 Thomas Croyle 28 M Denver CO 4:26:16 10:10
35 Alexander Joseph 28 M Boulder CO 4:26:16 10:10
36 Matt Hofmeister 33 M Denver CO 4:26:54 10:11
37 Eric Hofschire 46 M Denver CO 4:26:59 10:11
38 Rachel Englehart 34 F Grand Junction CO 4:28:01 10:14
39 Sara Englehart 32 F Fruita CO 4:28:01 10:14
40 Dominique Youngren 26 M Arvada CO 4:28:37 10:15
41 Kyle Gustafson 28 M Golden CO 4:29:52 10:18
42 Frances Karsh 44 F Eagle CO 4:29:56 10:18
43 Brian Degrange 33 M Grand Junction CO 4:30:07 10:19
44 Dan Mullenix 28 M Lakewood CO 4:30:33 10:20
45 Gannon Duckworth 18 M 4:32:09 10:23
46 Tim Rigsby 50 M Advance NC 4:32:20 10:24
47 Mark Leistico 41 M Grand Junction CO 4:33:00 10:25
48 Sherry Padon 58 F Palisade CO 4:33:08 10:26
49 Kate Avery 30 F Grand Junction CO 4:33:14 10:26
50 Lawrence Luepschen 56 M Sebring FL 4:35:17 10:30
51 Trent Wuster 47 M Fruita CO 4:35:30 10:31
52 Phil Cummings 40 M Mountain Villag CO 4:39:37 10:40
53 Karly Koenig 27 F Bellevue WA 4:40:33 10:42
54 Kellee Koenig 25 F Duluth MN 4:40:33 10:43
55 Kayla Hansen 30 F Salt Lake City UT 4:40:33 10:43
56 Chris Anderson 37 M Lafayette CO 4:44:58 10:53
57 Matt Watters 43 M Spanish Fork UT 4:46:26 10:56
58 Clayton Sugg 24 M Evergreen CO 4:51:51 11:08
59 Sherry Roberts 62 F Thornton CO 4:52:38 11:10
60 Elizabeth Rosenfeld 23 F Denver CO 4:52:45 11:10
61 Leah Campbell 26 F Littleton CO 4:54:18 11:14
62 Becka Downard 34 F Millcreek UT 4:59:24 11:26
63 Richard Roth 67 M Aurora CO 5:04:22 11:37
64 Rebecca Gedala 42 F Arvada CO 5:06:23 11:42
65 Bob Weber 60 M Golden CO 5:07:51 11:45
66 Liz Barlow 30 F Englewood CO 5:14:26 12:00
67 Norbert Rostel 54 M Berlin GR 5:15:12 12:02
68 Esmeralda Rostel 32 F Grand Junction CO 5:15:12 12:02
69 Isabelle Jeffries 28 F Lakewood CO 5:17:56 12:08
70 Kari Ladrow 40 F Steamboat Sprin CO 5:24:44 12:24
71 Atsuko Ihtake 59 F Golden CO 5:33:13 12:43
72 Galen Garrison 53 M Murray UT 5:38:28 12:55
73 Eric Monticone 50 M Grand Junction CO 5:39:42 12:58
74 Sarah Bucci 31 F Arvada CO 5:44:40 13:09
75 Cortney Quintero 29 F Colorado Spring CO 5:50:58 13:24
76 Bhargavi Thotakura 29 F Mountain View CA 5:56:39 13:37
77 Krishna Cha Kathari 29 M Chesterfield MO 5:56:40 13:37
78 Chip Reava 59 M Littleton CO 5:57:51 13:39
79 Carlee Reava 23 F Grand Junction CO 5:57:51 13:39
80 Dane Egli 60 M Florissant CO 5:59:04 13:42
81 Liz Norris 65 F Grand Junction CO 6:13:24 14:15
82 Jim Massa 66 M Fort Collins CO 6:50:13 15:39
83 Bill Beardall 66 M Mapleton UT 6:54:19 15:49

Half Marathon Results

Back to top

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
1 132 Levi Broyles 51 M Delta CO 1:22:00 6:16
2 309 Emily Renner 29 F Westminster CO 1:23:09 6:21
3 131 Mackennea Broyles 21 F Delta CO 1:24:02 6:25
4 234 Lauren Lipski 24 F Salt Lake City UT 1:25:38 6:32
5 332 Logan Schultz 34 M Lexington KY 1:27:01 6:39
6 109 Ethan Ball 19 M Golden CO 1:27:25 6:41
7 240 Tyler MacDonald 13 M Fruita CO 1:29:20 6:49
8 187 Gavin Hamlin 14 M Durango CO 1:31:06 6:57
9 186 Lance Hamlin 44 M Durango CO 1:31:06 6:57
10 110 Elliot Ball 43 M Eaton CO 1:31:29 6:59
11 253 Brad McAllister 18 M Grand Junction CO 1:31:59 7:01
12 375 Bill Watts 60 M Centennial CO 1:33:43 7:09
13 311 Evan Rich 38 M Grand Junction CO 1:34:52 7:15
14 196 Heather Higgins 40 F Fort Collins CO 1:37:42 7:28
15 379 Leah Weckworth 33 F Fruita CO 1:37:43 7:28
16 212 Paige Kaptuch 40 F Grand Junction CO 1:37:43 7:28
17 356 Brian Thomas 31 M Grand Junction CO 1:37:52 7:28
18 308 Dusti Reimer 35 F Grand Junction CO 1:37:57 7:29
19 371 Elizabeth Vena 51 F Centennial CO 1:39:39 7:37
20 252 Timi Matlack 29 F Edmond OK 1:40:00 7:38
21 266 Brian Miller 53 M Aurora CO 1:40:03 7:38
22 251 Nick Matlack 32 M Edmond OK 1:40:30 7:40
23 209 Jared Johnshoy 24 M Grand Junction CO 1:42:22 7:49
24 323 Daniel Salazar 24 M Clifton CO 1:42:26 7:49
25 145 Kimberley Chodorows 38 F Gunnison CO 1:43:05 7:52
26 213 David Karisny 61 M Fruita CO 1:43:09 7:53
27 347 Darby Spence 23 F Grand Junction CO 1:43:42 7:55
28 181 Karyll Gonzalez 33 M Grand Junction CO 1:43:50 7:56
29 201 Victoria Horne 31 F Grand Junction CO 1:45:18 8:02
30 172 Brad Feldhaus 41 M Grand Junction CO 1:45:47 8:05
31 191 Mark Harasimowicz 59 M Batavia NY 1:46:19 8:07
32 276 Alyce Mui 37 F Lone Tree CO 1:46:30 8:08
33 121 Christi Bode 35 F Del Norte CO 1:46:31 8:08
34 274 Tom Moran 65 M Batavia NY 1:46:34 8:08
35 177 Lydia Furrow 24 F Snowmass Villag CO 1:46:36 8:08
36 237 Kelsey Loughman 27 F Boulder CO 1:47:42 8:13
37 365 Kandayce Unrein 37 F Fruita CO 1:47:43 8:13
38 216 Patty Kempken 23 F Grand Junction WI 1:49:12 8:20
39 260 Lauren McKeone 43 F Avon CO 1:49:21 8:21
40 305 Aubrey Raymond 28 F Denver CO 1:49:21 8:21
41 120 September Black 35 F Montrose CO 1:49:44 8:23
42 175 Lili Francoeur 59 F Grand Junction CO 1:50:35 8:27
43 278 Tim Naftel 59 M Longmont CO 1:50:56 8:28
44 358 Paul Thomford 61 M Durango CO 1:51:00 8:28
45 173 Julie Fields 45 F Conifer CO 1:51:21 8:30
46 335 Connie Selsor 57 F Fruita CO 1:51:25 8:30
47 233 Laetitia Linard 38 F Grand Junction CO 1:51:27 8:31
48 207 Jessica Jacobi 31 F Glenwood Spring CO 1:51:41 8:32
49 183 Stephanie Griggs 59 F Grand Junction CO 1:51:58 8:33
50 282 Conrad Niven 25 M Aspen CO 1:52:33 8:36
51 171 Charles Evangelisti 33 M Grand Junction CO 1:52:46 8:37
52 170 Stephanie Evangelis 32 F Grand Junction CO 1:52:47 8:37
53 243 Paige Marasco 25 F Denver CO 1:52:51 8:37
54 368 Tammy Van Pelt 50 F Grand Junction CO 1:52:55 8:37
55 285 Michelle O'Donnell 41 F Grand Junction CO 1:53:04 8:38
56 378 Brien Webster 32 M Grand Junction CO 1:53:39 8:41
57 362 Kristen Trombetta 30 F Grand Junction CO 1:53:47 8:41
58 155 Sean Cotter 50 M Grand Junction CO 1:53:51 8:42
59 352 Nikki Sturrock 37 F Grand Junction CO 1:53:53 8:42
60 256 Kae McDonald 56 F Carbondale CO 1:54:13 8:43
61 263 Jennifer Merle 31 F Broomfield CO 1:54:33 8:45
62 227 Ammon Leggett 42 M Montrose CO 1:54:40 8:45
63 231 Ryan Lewis 43 M Grand Junction CO 1:54:48 8:46
64 366 Tom Valand 29 M Steamboat Sprin CO 1:54:53 8:46
65 367 Quinton Van Gundy 54 M Morrison CO 1:54:54 8:46
66 295 Christina Pierce 25 F Fruita CO 1:55:25 8:49
67 317 Richard Root 40 M Grand Junction CO 1:55:30 8:49
68 206 Ryan Jachowski 30 M Denver CO 1:55:41 8:50
69 322 Kaylee Salazar 28 F Denver CO 1:55:46 8:50
70 277 Lucia Muniz 30 F Denver CO 1:56:08 8:52
71 159 Brooke Davis 41 F Lakewood CO 1:56:20 8:53
72 144 Eileen Chavez 53 F Loma CO 1:56:32 8:54
73 160 Kylie Davis 30 F Montrose CO 1:56:35 8:54
74 381 Cindy Wilcox 31 F Montrose CO 1:56:35 8:54
75 319 Pamela Ruland 37 F Grand Junction CO 1:56:52 8:55
76 353 Mallory Sugg 24 F Golden CO 1:56:57 8:56
77 312 Julian Richards 23 M Glenwood Spring CO 1:56:57 8:56
78 271 Dana Miraglia 29 F Aspen CO 1:57:19 8:57
79 182 James Grant 72 M Grand Junction CO 1:57:32 8:58
80 217 Megan King 42 F Grand Junction CO 1:57:47 9:00
81 230 Jordan Lewis 27 M North Salt Lake UT 1:57:53 9:00
82 202 Bethany Howell 36 F Del Norte CO 1:58:07 9:01
83 321 Hannah Russert 23 F Caledonia MN 1:58:15 9:02
84 374 Amy Wall 49 F Colorado Spring CO 1:58:16 9:02
85 255 Becky McDaniel 58 F Basalt CO 1:58:28 9:03
86 291 Kim Phillips 38 F Longmont CO 1:58:42 9:04
87 174 Laura Foster 35 F Colorado Spring CO 1:58:46 9:04
88 294 Julie Phillips 19 F Ft Collins CO 1:58:51 9:04
89 380 Megan Westfall 34 F Grand Junction CO 1:59:05 9:05
90 370 Carol Vanderberg 55 F Batavia,ny NY 1:59:17 9:06
91 138 Jamie Buttermore 32 F Fruita CO 1:59:23 9:07
92 219 Tabatha Kissner 36 F Grand Juntion CO 1:59:27 9:07
93 299 Laquitta Probasco 54 F Ogden UT 1:59:30 9:07
94 298 Kirk Probasco 54 M Ogden UT 1:59:30 9:07
95 339 Katie Sheehy 26 F Grand Junction CO 1:59:40 9:08
96 328 Nikita Saoji 26 F Denver CO 1:59:49 9:09
97 363 Christine Tschinkel 58 F Telluride CO 1:59:59 9:10
98 349 Janice Spiotta 61 F Batavia NY 1:59:59 9:10
99 117 Oliver Berg 24 M Grand Junction CO 2:00:27 9:12
100 161 Megan Davis 25 F Denver CO 2:00:28 9:12
101 104 Shannon Antonucci 44 F Grand Junction CO 2:00:33 9:12
102 114 Douglas Beach 60 M Grand Junction CO 2:00:34 9:12
103 215 Kelly Keith 41 F Steamboat Sprin CO 2:01:04 9:15
104 300 John Pyle 46 M Sugar Land TX 2:01:06 9:15
105 115 Meg Benasutti 56 F Ridgway CO 2:01:10 9:15
106 129 Hannah Brown 27 F Lexington KY 2:02:46 9:22
107 189 Alisa Hansen 38 F Westminster CO 2:03:06 9:24
108 369 Jim Van Pelt 64 M Grand Junction CO 2:03:17 9:25
109 133 Daniel Bruce 44 M Gunnison CO 2:03:29 9:26
110 247 Layne Martin 29 F Fort Collins CO 2:03:57 9:28
111 331 Torrie Schultz 35 F Lexington KY 2:04:14 9:29
112 135 Deanna Buck 34 F Littleton CO 2:04:14 9:29
113 180 Katherine Goble 29 F Nashville TN 2:04:28 9:30
114 122 Bob Bradley 38 M Grand Junction CO 2:04:50 9:32
115 226 Emma-Leigh Larsen 54 F Fruita CO 2:05:16 9:34
116 221 Alison Kuhlman 30 F Grand Junction CO 2:05:19 9:34
117 307 Emma Reesor 27 F Alamosa CO 2:05:45 9:36
118 250 Selia Martinez 35 F Evans CO 2:05:54 9:37
119 147 Rachel Clausen 25 F Denver CO 2:05:54 9:37
120 275 Bonnie Muhigirwa 33 F Carbondale CO 2:06:10 9:38
121 184 Alisa Grimes 39 F Carbondale CO 2:06:23 9:39
122 195 Sarah Hays 49 F Spring Hill KS 2:06:48 9:41
123 283 Erica Nye 23 F Denver CO 2:06:51 9:41
124 163 Leticia Dixon 46 F Park City UT 2:06:59 9:42
125 326 Taylor Sandman 28 F Arvada CO 2:07:01 9:42
126 287 Birgitta Perrins 42 F Spanish Fork UT 2:07:28 9:44
127 288 Jeremy Perrins 49 M Spanish Fork UT 2:07:28 9:44
128 334 Elizabeth Schwarz 26 F Erie CO 2:08:11 9:47
129 178 Collins Gerstner 62 M Golden CO 2:08:46 9:50
130 222 Helen Kuttes 57 F Spring Hill KS 2:08:59 9:51
131 113 Scott Barton 27 M Encinitas CA 2:09:05 9:51
132 313 Bernadette Richards 54 F Louisville CO 2:09:16 9:52
133 134 Robyn Bryant 55 F Eagle CO 2:09:41 9:54
134 105 Mandy Arellano 34 F Grand Junction CO 2:09:44 9:54
135 127 Carol Britton 56 F Lexington KY 2:09:56 9:55
136 128 Abbie Britton 28 F Aurora CO 2:09:56 9:55
137 325 Logan Sandman 23 F Thornton CO 2:10:36 9:58
138 360 Julie Tobolski 41 F Oakfield NY 2:10:47 9:59
139 190 Tara Hanson 42 F Colorado Spring CO 2:10:55 10:00
140 220 Lisa Kreidel 50 F Colorado Spring CO 2:10:55 10:00
141 126 Anica Brewster 22 F Fort Collins CO 2:11:01 10:00
142 224 Rachel Lambert 26 F Durham NC 2:11:14 10:01
143 279 Rebekah Nesbitt 42 F Glenwood Spring CO 2:11:28 10:02
144 314 Sue Ridgeway 50 F Centennial CO 2:11:32 10:02
145 112 Elizabeth Barron 44 F Centennial CO 2:11:32 10:02
146 281 Jennifer Nevener 42 F Centennial CO 2:11:32 10:02
147 246 Jennifer Mars 39 F Naples FL 2:12:20 10:06
148 146 Jennie Christoffel 40 F Thornton CO 2:12:34 10:07
149 292 Kaylie Phillips 31 F Fruita CO 2:13:10 10:10
150 301 Ashley Pynes 36 F Montrose CO 2:13:11 10:10
151 306 Grace Reader 21 F Montrose CO 2:13:25 10:11
152 336 Gwendolyn Sessions 40 F Grand Junction CO 2:14:09 10:14
153 261 Chris McLean 47 M Denver CO 2:14:10 10:15
154 265 Kevin Michigan 32 M Colorado Spring CO 2:14:27 10:16
155 270 Robert Mines 65 M Littleton CO 2:14:27 10:16
156 259 Erin McKenzie 39 F Gunnison CO 2:15:14 10:19
157 296 Sundee Pietsch 56 F Estes Park CO 2:15:37 10:21
158 357 Skyler Thomas 29 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:02 10:23
159 232 Katherine Lewis 40 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:17 10:24
160 142 Christy Chaffetz 50 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:23 10:25
161 125 Keira Bresnahan 41 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:23 10:25
162 199 Melanie Hoch 45 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:53 10:27
163 203 Kimberly Hoyt 38 F Grand Junction CO 2:16:53 10:27
164 386 Kara Downey 34 F Fruita CO 2:17:29 10:30
165 228 Sheri Leiphon 41 F Castle Rock CO 2:17:34 10:30
166 341 Michelle Shiao 39 F Grand Junction CO 2:18:39 10:35
167 111 Chelsea Barron 32 F Denver CO 2:18:44 10:35
168 179 Caiti Glasgo 27 F Denver CO 2:18:51 10:36
169 257 Brooke McElley 38 F Palisade CO 2:19:54 10:41
170 258 Bart McElley 39 M Palisade CO 2:19:54 10:41
171 210 Melissa Johnson 38 F Jacksonville FL 2:19:59 10:41
172 239 Alexandra Lovato 19 F Gunnison CO 2:20:23 10:43
173 304 Bryson Rasmussen 24 M Grand Junction CO 2:20:24 10:43
174 211 Kasey Kaat 32 F Boulder CO 2:20:48 10:45
175 303 Douglas Rasmussen 24 M Grand Junction CO 2:21:27 10:48
176 116 Allison Benton-Jone 51 F Centennial CO 2:21:35 10:48
177 361 Elizabeth Totaro 44 F Centennial CO 2:21:36 10:49
178 118 Valerie Biggerstaff 48 F Cherry Hills Vi CO 2:21:37 10:49
179 214 Cricket Katalevsky 48 F Cenennial CO 2:21:37 10:49
180 337 Rachael Settles 39 F Wheatland WY 2:23:07 10:55
181 293 Beth Phillips 52 F Centennial CO 2:23:34 10:58
182 248 Anna Martines 24 F Broomfield CO 2:24:09 11:00
183 141 Kendall Carroll 27 F Broomfield CO 2:24:10 11:00
184 108 Robyn Bakas 22 F Fort Collins CO 2:24:25 11:01
185 289 Annie Petersen 60 F Frisco CO 2:24:41 11:03
186 101 Heidi Acord-Meats 42 F Craig CO 2:25:01 11:04
187 269 Robin Miner 65 F Indianapolis IN 2:25:20 11:06
188 373 Kristen Wagner 42 F Boulder CO 2:26:05 11:09
189 149 Stacey Combs 37 F Lexington NC 2:26:14 11:10
190 268 Dave Miner 65 M Indianapolis IN 2:26:27 11:11
191 200 Steven Holley 48 M Batavia NY 2:27:05 11:14
192 154 Valerie Cotter 45 F Grand Junction CO 2:28:25 11:20
193 318 Courtnee Ruckman 28 F Fruita CO 2:29:07 11:23
194 329 Rebekah Scarrow 38 F Grand Junction CO 2:29:07 11:23
195 338 Teri Shecter 63 F Grand Junction CO 2:29:17 11:24
196 236 Sarah Long 38 F Mesa County CO 2:29:31 11:25
197 102 Amy Allen 41 F Whitewater CO 2:30:43 11:30
198 176 Monica French 58 F Salt Lake City UT 2:30:43 11:30
199 198 Mary Hiller 33 F New Castle CO 2:32:03 11:36
200 139 Lee Carleton 52 M Spanish Fork UT 2:32:56 11:40
201 208 Nancy Jeffrey 55 F Steamboat Sprin CO 2:33:48 11:44
202 272 Tabitha Moore 33 F Grand Junction CO 2:33:53 11:45
203 124 Rebecca Bregar 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:33:58 11:45
204 223 Maria Labandeira 47 F Garland TX 2:34:10 11:46
205 385 Linda Yurcek 64 F Madelia MN 2:35:00 11:50
206 376 Zenaida Webster 44 F Centennial CO 2:36:40 11:58
207 242 Jennifer Madsen 45 F Centennial CO 2:36:41 11:58
208 286 Melissa Olson 33 F Palisade CO 2:37:42 12:02
209 123 Michele Bratschun 33 F Allenspark CO 2:39:06 12:09
210 280 Casey Netolicky 33 M Allenspark CO 2:39:06 12:09
211 350 Marilyn Steinman 47 F Aurora CO 2:39:30 12:10
212 168 Alan Dybas 67 M Long Beach CA 2:40:13 12:14
213 327 Jovita Santiago 51 F Irving TX 2:40:30 12:15
214 324 Alyssa Sallee 34 F Cheyenne WY 2:41:01 12:17
215 351 Joanna Stortz 40 F Grand Junction CO 2:41:50 12:21
216 188 Regan Hann 26 F Carbondale CO 2:41:55 12:22
217 153 Joy Cornum 35 F Grand Junction CO 2:42:15 12:23
218 384 Miranda Young 37 F Grand Junction CO 2:42:15 12:23
219 359 Gabriella Tickner 43 F Montrose CO 2:42:28 12:24
220 387 Assouma Murekeyison 40 F 2:42:31 12:24
221 254 Karin McClintock 49 F Colorado Spring CO 2:45:07 12:36
222 166 Bonnie Dunlop 41 F Colorado Spring CO 2:45:27 12:38
223 100 Ashley Acord 33 F Wilbraham MA 2:45:30 12:38
224 330 Annie Scholze 47 F Colorado Spring CO 2:46:15 12:41
225 238 Kristine Louise 27 F Cheyenne WY 2:46:23 12:42
226 267 Allyson Miller 32 F Fruita CO 2:47:34 12:47
227 152 Kory Cornum 61 M Palisade CO 2:47:42 12:48
228 333 Judy Schure 69 F Thornton CO 2:47:43 12:48
229 197 Jim Hill 67 M Boulder CO 2:48:41 12:52
230 377 Holly Webster 33 F Grand Junction CO 2:49:20 12:55
231 143 Allison Chandler 31 F Grand Junction CO 2:52:11 13:08
232 249 Brook Martinez 38 F Westminster CO 2:53:37 13:15
233 372 Louis Villaire 54 M Grand Junction CO 2:53:38 13:15
234 151 Tracy Constable 44 F Grand Junction CO 2:53:40 13:15
235 225 Randy Larsen 64 M Grand Junction CO 2:54:14 13:18
236 167 Shannon Dunnigan 32 F Forest Hill MD 2:54:33 13:19
237 192 Deb Haverfield 59 F Monte Vista CO 2:58:25 13:37
238 344 Bev Skroch 68 F Fruita CO 2:58:25 13:37
239 383 Becky Wride 66 F Grand Junction CO 3:02:03 13:54
240 218 Tiffany Kinney 32 F Fruita CO 3:10:31 14:32
241 355 Janel Tanner 42 F Grand Junction CO 3:13:19 14:45
242 241 Joey Maceyak 73 M Durango CO 3:16:23 14:59
243 130 Christa Brown 66 F Boulder CO 3:28:58 15:57
244 315 Mindy Rollins 35 F Loma CO 3:29:47 16:01
245 316 Russell Rollins 71 M Loma CO 4:02:52 18:32
246 340 Barbara Sherwood 41 F Coon Rapids MN 4:15:01 19:28
247 148 Cathy Cline 60 F Coon Rapids MN 4:15:01 19:28

Relay Team Results

Back to top

Place Team Name Runner1/Runner2 City St 1sthalf 2ndhalf Time
1 B+N Parikh/Anderson Denver CO 2:17:30 1:39:56 3:57:26
2 Runs in the family Howell/Howell Golden CO 2:15:48 1:57:10 4:12:58
3 Hot Like Sauce Campbell/Lopez Pearce New Castle CO 2:24:06 2:01:49 4:25:55
4 Team T-Rex Scheetz/Davies Lake Shore UT 2:41:36 1:52:54 4:34:30
5 The Tortoise & The Tortoise Ekegren/Franco Boulder CO 2:33:05 2:11:35 4:44:40
6 Your Pace or Mine? Chaffee/Manson Commerce City CO 3:01:43 1:51:00 4:52:43
7 Team Anderson Anderson/Anderson Grand Junction CO 2:40:19 2:34:08 5:14:27
8 Team Utz Hawker/Watney Evergreen CO 3:01:43 2:39:11 5:40:54