2017 Results

Jump to:

Full Marathon Results Half Marathon Results Relay Results

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Time Pace
1 229 Max Robinson 24 M Fruita CO 2:53:48 6:38
2 230 Kathrine Robinson 23 F Fruita CO 3:13:05 7:22
3 174 Kara Roper 36 F Grand Junction CO 3:15:10 7:27
4 201 Daniel Stehling 21 M Golden CO 3:19:54 7:38
5 114 Keeler North 37 M Colorado Springs CO 3:24:57 7:49
6 185 Ryan Turbyfill 38 M Aurora CO 3:27:35 7:56
7 200 Benjamin Rowland 21 M Golden` CO 3:28:39 7:58
8 172 Alex Coronado 19 M Golden CO 3:28:50 7:58
9 173 Wade Janecek 30 M Littleton CO 3:29:13 7:59
10 154 Ryan Liebelt 35 M Denver CO 3:30:59 8:03
11 170 Jed Wilson 18 M Grand Junction CO 3:34:09 8:11
12 164 Alex Straub 32 M Oak Harbor OH 3:35:14 8:13
13 156 Matthew Sharpe 34 M Boulder CO 3:38:54 8:21
14 222 Craig Burger 45 M Glenwood Springs CO 3:40:25 8:25
15 136 David Grossmann 33 M Grand Junction CO 3:42:33 8:30
16 190 Kendall Rapp 32 F Alamosa CO 3:44:01 8:33
17 124 Kayleigh Matook 28 F Fruita CO 3:44:09 8:33
18 218 Austin Anderson 22 M Grand Junction CO 3:44:36 8:34
19 221 Will Erickson 40 M Aurora CO 3:47:06 8:40
20 178 Joshua Brink 32 M Gunnison CO 3:47:23 8:41
21 206 Nikki Larochelle 33 F Breckenridge CO 3:48:11 8:43
22 150 Rhys Williams 35 M Denver CO 3:48:35 8:44
23 177 Jeramy Martin 40 M Broomfield CO 3:50:51 8:49
24 113 Sarah Johnston 30 F Oklahoma City OK 3:51:33 8:50
25 155 Carrie Wallace 42 F Denver CO 3:54:05 8:56
26 145 Shelby Corning 22 F Arvada CO 3:56:01 9:01
27 137 Evan Rich 37 M Grand Junction CO 3:57:09 9:03
28 217 Lukas Miley 37 M Grand Junction CO 3:57:45 9:05
29 128 Joann Nelson 40 F Boulder CO 3:58:26 9:06
30 223 Sam Riddle 20 M Kcmo MO 3:59:32 9:09
31 144 Daniel Gregorich 56 M Highlands Ranch CO 4:03:26 9:18
32 202 Bruce Densley 43 M Silt CO 4:05:03 9:21
33 171 Wade Baker 42 M Gunnison CO 4:05:50 9:23
34 142 Nicholas Duncan 19 M Grand Junction CO 4:08:26 9:29
35 210 Joseph Schoeberlein 59 M Denver CO 4:09:00 9:30
36 184 Charles Marshall 40 M Denver CO 4:10:01 9:33
37 228 Nathan Oglesbee 34 M Grand Junction CO 4:12:15 9:38
38 187 Ignacio Varela 18 M Thornton CO 4:14:12 9:42
39 203 Bre Anna Wallace 25 F Colorado Springs CO 4:17:41 9:50
40 147 Kimberly Gasman 30 F Fruita CO 4:17:48 9:50
41 186 Katie Oglesby 46 F Littleton CO 4:18:19 9:52
42 148 Matthew Bolin 28 M Denver CO 4:18:20 9:52
43 149 Brendan Francolini 25 M Denver CO 4:18:21 9:52
44 168 Cliff Moak 43 M Erie CO 4:19:13 9:54
45 158 Emily Givens 29 F Boulder CO 4:21:33 9:59
46 191 Amanda Taylor 46 F Lamar IN 4:21:51 10:00
47 179 Akira Matsuzawa 29 M San Mateo CA 4:24:25 10:06
48 117 Fred Bronson 39 M Grand Junction CO 4:27:38 10:13
49 160 Tammy Van Pelt 49 F Grand Junction CO 4:28:17 10:14
50 167 Anne Haas 24 F Denver CO 4:28:34 10:15
51 123 Kenneth Lonnquist 33 M Fort Collins CO 4:32:23 10:24
52 212 Jim Haraway 53 M Grand Junction CO 4:33:14 10:26
53 224 Ellen Imhof 51 F Wolcott CO 4:33:51 10:27
54 106 Gretchen Westphal 26 F Manitou Springs CO 4:33:54 10:27
55 101 Douglas Angel 52 M Washington MI 4:34:06 10:28
56 211 Ryan Anson 39 M Gypsum CO 4:34:59 10:30
57 176 Merrill Sweet 52 M Ostreville MA 4:38:03 10:37
58 194 Luke Pruitt 37 M Fruita CO 4:39:32 10:40
59 205 Jessi Rochel 33 F Carbondale CO 4:40:19 10:42
60 143 Mary Abbott 39 F Littleton CO 4:41:04 10:44
61 209 John Ramos 41 M Aurora CO 4:41:05 10:44
62 169 Andi Burnum 33 F Evergreen CO 4:42:02 10:46
63 135 Sara Porter 33 F Carbondale CO 4:44:23 10:51
64 196 Kit Sitterley 26 M Boulder CO 4:47:52 10:59
65 139 Taylor Epskamp 27 M Boulder CO 4:48:39 11:01
66 192 Craig Henderson 48 M Fruita CO 4:49:01 11:02
67 214 Andrew Howell 28 M Golden CO 4:53:01 11:11
68 215 Ally Kranz 28 F Golden CO 4:53:01 11:11
69 138 Richard Roth 66 M Aurora CO 4:53:27 11:12
70 103 Brian McCaig 40 M Rocky Ford CO 4:54:19 11:14
71 213 Elise Leonard 21 F Grand Junction CO 4:55:34 11:17
72 109 Melissa Slebrich 32 F Denver CO 4:57:37 11:22
73 166 James Hallgren 18 M Grand Junction CO 4:59:56 11:27
74 189 Emilio Toussaint 18 M Sammamish WA 4:59:57 11:27
75 193 Lindsey Kartvedt 18 F Golden CO 4:59:58 11:27
76 219 Anthony Boyd 24 M Wheat Ridge CO 5:02:40 11:33
77 197 Alisa Hansen 37 F Westminster CO 5:04:30 11:37
78 116 Thomas Smith 43 M Fruita CO 5:07:25 11:44
79 108 Thy Huynh 27 F San Francisco CA 5:07:25 11:44
80 115 Jeremy Crotty 43 M Grand Junction CO 5:10:08 11:50
81 153 Matthew Boumphrey 34 M Denver CO 5:13:16 11:57
82 181 Lisa Cook 43 F Westminster CO 5:13:35 11:58
83 130 Jennifer Moore 36 F Denver CO 5:14:35 12:00
84 208 Deserae Juarez 37 F Thornton CO 5:18:20 12:09
85 175 Alisa Grimes 38 F Carbondale CO 5:18:38 12:10
86 207 Jessica Aguiniga 37 F Arvada CO 5:19:13 12:11
87 127 Yuliya Young 22 F St. George UT 5:19:14 12:11
88 220 Rima Lurie 69 F Boulder CO 5:21:58 12:17
89 151 Michael Bowlby 40 M Arvada CO 5:22:34 12:19
90 198 Nathan Nicklas 36 M Westminster CO 5:24:26 12:23
91 152 Kimberly Adams 34 F Arvada CO 5:24:27 12:23
92 157 Matthew Stuart 45 M Parker CO 5:27:58 12:31
93 183 Rachel Smith 49 F Shepherdswell EN 5:29:31 12:35
94 182 Traviss Willcox 51 M Shepherdswell EN 5:29:31 12:35
95 159 Shelly Mack 50 F Lucien OK 5:31:12 12:38
96 216 Carlos Avogaro 31 M Colorado Springs CO 5:32:05 12:40
97 225 Bill Beardall 65 M Mapleton UT 5:33:06 12:43
98 119 Courtney Heller 33 F Englewood CO 5:40:50 13:00
99 129 Jean Reynolds 47 F Grand Junction CO 5:42:08 13:03
100 112 Caleb Jones 36 M Grand Junction CO 5:42:10 13:04
101 141 Christine Robicheau 24 F Fort Collins CO 5:42:58 13:05
102 125 K R Haga 51 M Louisville CO 5:43:12 13:06
103 195 Jim Massa 65 M Wellington CO 5:49:14 13:20
104 133 Kris Bhatti 54 F Lyons CO 5:49:15 13:20
105 131 Lyndsi Kocher 42 F Highlands Ranch CO 5:56:04 13:35
106 163 Eric Sandstrom 66 M Grand Junction CO 5:58:04 13:40
107 188 Andres Toussaint 48 M Sammamish WA 5:58:15 13:40

Half Marathon Results

Back to top

Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Time Pace
1 706 Ian Huang 38 M Durango CO 1:11:34 5:28
2 709 Sean Meissner 44 M Durango CO 1:15:39 5:47
3 627 Michael Quispe 51 M Denver CO 1:15:48 5:47
4 435 Austin Rand 29 M Denver CO 1:16:54 5:52
5 350 Levi Broyles 50 M Delta CO 1:18:43 6:01
6 351 MacKennea Broyles 20 F Boulder CO 1:20:01 6:07
7 602 Kenneth Biddison 24 M Aurora CO 1:21:00 6:11
8 358 Kevin O'Brien 59 M Paonia CO 1:21:43 6:14
9 490 Danielle Smith 28 F Highland UT 1:25:41 6:33
10 712 Anthony Duncan 24 M Grand Junction CO 1:27:20 6:40
11 690 Elliot Ball 42 M Eaton CO 1:28:19 6:45
12 434 Kristen Foster 32 F Grand Junction CO 1:28:25 6:45
13 605 Ross Williams 37 M Ridgway CO 1:29:32 6:50
14 521 Kathleen Stewart 23 F Boulder CO 1:29:53 6:52
15 612 Jeffrey Moore 29 M Denver CO 1:30:02 6:52
16 463 Jennifer Claffey 30 F Dillon MT 1:30:17 6:54
17 629 Jt McLaughlin 20 M Boulder CO 1:30:44 6:56
18 539 Corrine Pearl 33 F Grand Junction CO 1:31:42 7:00
19 475 Jared Geiger 33 M Denver CO 1:32:08 7:02
20 609 Jim McLaughlin 53 M Grand Junction CO 1:32:50 7:05
21 401 Kirsten White 26 F Denver CO 1:33:14 7:07
22 574 Dusti Reimer 34 F Grand Junction CO 1:34:23 7:12
23 484 John Reesor 27 M Alamosa CO 1:35:39 7:18
24 631 Gary Driscoll 54 M Las Vegas NV 1:35:44 7:19
25 324 Ryan Borucki 39 M Menasha WI 1:36:06 7:20
26 671 Jim Bradley 39 M Grand Junction CO 1:36:32 7:22
27 500 Joel Kincaid 49 M Fruita CO 1:36:51 7:24
28 519 Evan Sutton 28 M Garland TX 1:37:07 7:25
29 621 Thad Freebourn 49 M Santa Maria CA 1:37:31 7:27
30 517 Toby Freebourn 49 M Tucson AZ 1:37:31 7:27
31 589 Megan Percy 20 F Boulder CO 1:37:43 7:28
32 685 Jacob Griffin 15 M Grand Junction CO 1:38:01 7:29
33 689 Nicole Sobotka 29 F Lakewood CO 1:38:21 7:31
34 656 Kevin Percy 52 M Colorado Springs CO 1:38:59 7:33
35 653 Brianna Byman 33 F Carbondale CO 1:40:06 7:39
36 317 Elly Fieselman 36 F Morrison CO 1:40:19 7:40
37 635 Kyle Peterson 21 M Grand Junction CO 1:40:32 7:41
38 585 Tyler Zudans 18 M Vero Beach FL 1:40:49 7:42
39 582 Ethan Ball 18 M Golden CO 1:40:50 7:42
40 654 Brett Byman 36 M Carbondale CO 1:41:02 7:43
41 396 Danielle Melgar 23 F Englewood CO 1:41:41 7:46
42 669 Lili Francoeur 58 F Grand Junction CO 1:41:58 7:47
43 422 Chris Klene 23 M Boulder CO 1:42:18 7:49
44 392 Nate Kerr 30 M Denver CO 1:42:19 7:49
45 696 Mallory Jackson 18 F Sperry OK 1:42:37 7:50
46 647 Leah Bergen 23 F Waipahu HI 1:42:37 7:50
47 604 Megan McCabe 41 F Ridgway CO 1:43:31 7:54
48 577 Christi Bode 34 F Del Norte CO 1:43:37 7:55
49 544 Kaitlyn Welden 26 F Boulder CO 1:43:41 7:55
50 668 James Grant 71 M Grand Junction CO 1:43:45 7:55
51 462 Nick Myers 41 M Montrose CO 1:44:19 7:58
52 301 Bart Butzine 46 M Grand Junction CO 1:44:31 7:59
53 583 Ryan Lewis 42 M Grand Junction CO 1:44:55 8:01
54 468 Alanna Young 31 F Denver CO 1:45:07 8:02
55 529 Isabelle Kraus 29 F Boulder CO 1:45:08 8:02
56 499 Kandayce Unrein 36 F Fruita CO 1:45:16 8:02
57 344 Bryce Harman 37 M Montrose CO 1:45:24 8:03
58 378 Phoebe Szeton 24 F Louisville CO 1:45:26 8:03
59 711 Ariel Duncan 26 F Grand Junction CO 1:45:42 8:04
60 527 Victoria Horne 30 F Grand Junction CO 1:45:43 8:04
61 535 Alexandra White 24 F Boulder CO 1:45:48 8:05
62 302 Ashley Gavito 32 F Rifle CO 1:45:49 8:05
63 523 Kate Avery 29 F Grand Junction CO 1:45:54 8:05
64 318 Dan Ashley 37 M Butler NJ 1:45:58 8:05
65 343 Fred Zimbric 50 M Fort Collins CO 1:46:33 8:08
66 447 Nita Mancuso 61 F Grand Junction CO 1:46:47 8:09
67 630 Lisa Tush 54 F Mesa AZ 1:47:04 8:10
68 667 Kristen Trombetta 29 F Grand Junction CO 1:47:23 8:12
69 432 Heather Brown 33 F Denver CO 1:47:36 8:13
70 415 Kathryn Herrera 52 F Grand Junction CO 1:47:36 8:13
71 404 Lynn Nestingen 54 F Evergreen CO 1:47:38 8:13
72 674 Morgan Valentish 22 F Gunnison CO 1:47:45 8:14
73 616 Balin Anderson 32 F Denver CO 1:47:49 8:14
74 615 Nilesh Parikh 33 M Denver CO 1:47:50 8:14
75 495 Nina Kennedy 26 F Denver CO 1:47:51 8:14
76 578 Morgan Anderson 33 F Grand Junction CO 1:47:57 8:15
77 603 Britni Westbrook 38 F Fruita CO 1:47:59 8:15
78 636 Jessica Katz 30 F Denver CO 1:48:06 8:15
79 405 Megan O'Brien 30 F Denver CO 1:48:06 8:15
80 406 Kyle Bunten 30 M Denver CO 1:48:07 8:15
81 459 Ricki Stark 46 F Colorado Springs CO 1:48:09 8:15
82 664 Brittany Vanbuskirk 28 F Denver CO 1:48:16 8:16
83 474 Chelsey Geiger 33 F Denver CO 1:48:18 8:16
84 552 Natassa Christides 24 F Denver CO 1:48:23 8:17
85 714 Robert Schmitz 39 M Littleton CO 1:48:42 8:18
86 368 Jordan Coughenour 23 M Steamboat Sprin CO 1:48:45 8:18
87 632 Madison Le 20 F Golden CO 1:49:02 8:19
88 488 Bethany Howell 35 F Del Norte CO 1:49:27 8:21
89 694 Mark Leistico 40 M Grand Junction CO 1:49:41 8:22
90 649 Mandy Moran 14 F Grand Junction CO 1:49:47 8:23
91 548 Johnnie Lanier 40 F Fort Collins CO 1:50:02 8:24
92 531 Lydia Karbum 28 F Boulder CO 1:50:05 8:24
93 460 Tucker Bing 25 M Loveland CO 1:50:05 8:24
94 662 Alexandra Elisabeth 26 F Lakewood CO 1:50:06 8:24
95 512 Owen Oleson 56 M Grand Junction CO 1:50:45 8:27
96 315 Kirsten Lawrence 45 F Littleton CO 1:50:49 8:28
97 504 Yen Hanson 13 M Gypsum CO 1:50:53 8:28
98 497 Vicky Bray 35 F Grand Junction CO 1:50:58 8:28
99 639 Emily Duethman 33 F Grand Junction CO 1:51:45 8:32
100 638 Stephanie Griggs 58 F Grand Junction CO 1:51:47 8:32
101 660 Eve Lacivita 42 F Boise ID 1:51:48 8:32
102 560 Brandon Bosman 18 M Golden CO 1:51:57 8:33
103 323 Paul Borucki 63 M Plymouth WI 1:52:10 8:34
104 658 Rachel Johnson 62 M Grand Junction CO 1:52:15 8:34
105 555 Emily Donnelly 29 F Denver CO 1:52:19 8:35
106 708 Tania Pacev 58 F Denver CO 1:52:25 8:35
107 569 Todd Rowell 44 M Grand Junction CO 1:52:33 8:36
108 412 Dana Russell 30 F Thornton CO 1:52:34 8:36
109 550 Elizabeth Seredinsk 24 F Superior CO 1:52:39 8:36
110 316 Megan Elward 35 F Littleton CO 1:53:00 8:38
111 573 Rebecca Stephan 27 F Chicago IL 1:53:19 8:39
112 390 Rachel McCarthy 28 F Fruita CO 1:53:20 8:39
113 716 Courtney Rodwell 29 F Crawford CO 1:53:36 8:40
114 418 Ammon Leggett 41 M Montrose CO 1:53:47 8:41
115 715 Kara Schmitz 36 F Littleton CO 1:53:57 8:42
116 600 Lydia Manone 18 F Flagstaff AZ 1:54:05 8:43
117 597 John Von Flue 34 M Grand Junction CO 1:54:09 8:43
118 514 Ashley Martinez 29 F Collbran, Co CO 1:54:43 8:45
119 687 Julie Gilliam 42 F Colorado Springs CO 1:54:46 8:46
120 644 Jeffrey Locke 47 M Centerline MI 1:54:58 8:47
121 453 Laura Foster 34 F Albuquerque NM 1:55:37 8:50
122 562 Jan Meister 52 F Grand Junction CO 1:56:02 8:51
123 303 Shelby Meilinger 32 F Grand Junction CO 1:56:31 8:54
124 723 Scott Gleason 52 M Durango CO 1:56:49 8:55
125 528 Kristen Loose 26 F Denver CO 1:56:59 8:56
126 556 Gretchen Larson 51 F Grand Junction CO 1:57:05 8:56
127 670 Kathryne Sweet 33 F Grand Junction CO 1:57:11 8:57
128 425 Olivia Annalora 27 F Denver CO 1:57:23 8:58
129 426 Hannah Annalora 25 F Denver CO 1:57:23 8:58
130 467 Katie Lowery 27 F Denver CO 1:57:25 8:58
131 650 Makayla Moran 16 F Grand Junction CO 1:57:33 8:58
132 385 Becky McDaniel 57 F Basalt CO 1:57:38 8:59
133 717 Jeffrey Hoaglund 41 M Grand Junction CO 1:57:38 8:59
134 494 Mallory Neyens 30 F Morrison CO 1:57:45 8:59
135 641 Kaitlyn Biernacki 26 F Denver CO 1:58:08 9:01
136 613 Pam McLaughlin 55 F Grand Junction CO 1:58:10 9:01
137 563 Nancy Mires 48 F Eagle CO 1:58:12 9:01
138 724 Dylana Gross 24 F Denver CO 1:58:13 9:01
139 617 Jamie Wall 31 F Glenwood Springs CO 1:58:17 9:02
140 532 Kari Bell 34 F Grand Junction CO 1:58:20 9:02
141 570 Jacqueline Huff 42 F Montrose CO 1:58:42 9:04
142 399 Leslie Hebron 31 F Denver CO 1:58:48 9:04
143 357 Satomi Gerdes 48 F New Castle CO 1:58:52 9:04
144 587 Crystal Gill 38 F Laramie WY 1:59:25 9:07
145 338 Britte Choate 44 F Battlement Mesa CO 1:59:32 9:08
146 657 Sharon Shaw 32 F Parachute CO 1:59:33 9:08
147 624 Margaret Donnelly 39 F Carbondale CO 1:59:46 9:09
148 320 Mona Abdo 24 F Boston MA 1:59:50 9:09
149 389 Amanda Vegter 31 F Denver CO 2:00:06 9:10
150 361 Julia Tallmadge 33 F Carbondale CO 2:00:19 9:11
151 407 Leah Bedoian 29 F Oak Creek CO 2:00:33 9:12
152 335 Sheri Leiphon 40 F Castle Rock CO 2:00:49 9:13
153 601 Morgan Smith 25 F Aurora CO 2:01:09 9:15
154 686 Sarah Pye 34 F Denver CO 2:01:30 9:17
155 411 Chris McLean 46 M Denver CO 2:01:31 9:17
156 620 Genna Holt 44 F Grand Junction CO 2:01:37 9:17
157 476 Claudia Arrieta 50 F Bellvue CO 2:01:40 9:17
158 408 Melissa Hoaglund 35 F Grand Junction CO 2:01:41 9:17
159 645 Nicole Greenhouse 36 F Denver CO 2:01:53 9:18
160 591 David Tobler 65 M Montrose CO 2:01:56 9:19
161 481 Katrina Smith 22 F Fort Collins CO 2:01:58 9:19
162 681 Melissa Bartlett 35 F Saratoga Spring UT 2:02:02 9:19
163 611 Megan Bretey 31 F Grand Junction CO 2:02:04 9:19
164 321 Lucy Archuleta 32 F Vona CO 2:02:35 9:22
165 634 Wendy Rockett 38 F Phoenix AZ 2:02:39 9:22
166 341 Rachael Settles 38 F Wheatland WY 2:02:41 9:22
167 480 Geri Johnson 59 F Centennial CO 2:02:44 9:22
168 319 Sarah Struwe 33 F Grand Junction CO 2:02:49 9:23
169 599 Kathy Hoffman-Gilli 51 F Centennial CO 2:03:02 9:24
170 606 Nikki Sturrock 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:03:03 9:24
171 417 Skip Thieman 58 M Littleton CO 2:03:03 9:24
172 698 Bill Hanson 49 M Littleton CO 2:03:18 9:25
173 542 Annaliese Vucich 24 F Ft Collins CO 2:04:06 9:28
174 383 Tai Piazza 29 M Pasadena CA 2:04:12 9:29
175 454 Tara McHenry 36 F Parker CO 2:04:28 9:30
176 595 Madison Grimm 22 F Denver CO 2:04:29 9:30
177 725 2:04:32 9:30
178 567 Jennifer Himes 38 F Grand Junction CO 2:04:36 9:31
179 541 Elizabeth O'Brien 51 F Ft Collins CO 2:04:45 9:31
180 593 Addi Cantor 32 F Golden CO 2:05:32 9:35
181 409 Doug Agren 48 M Gunnison UT 2:05:43 9:36
182 618 Kt Johnson 35 F Grand Junction CO 2:06:12 9:38
183 386 Alison Bradshaw 50 F Arvada CO 2:06:13 9:38
184 693 Katelyn Hansen 22 F Grand Junction CO 2:06:16 9:38
185 568 Angela Himes 40 F Grand Jct CO 2:06:18 9:38
186 614 Valerie Cotter 44 F Grand Junction CO 2:06:33 9:40
187 372 Corey Jacobson 30 F Littleton CO 2:06:36 9:40
188 579 Janaki Bhave 25 F Aurora CO 2:06:44 9:41
189 441 Pearl Dailey 30 F Centennial CO 2:06:53 9:41
190 633 Jennifer Rollins 31 F Grand Junction CO 2:07:00 9:42
191 643 Alissa Prince 33 F Parker CO 2:07:05 9:42
192 503 Robyn Hanson 43 F Gypsum CO 2:07:15 9:43
193 354 Tanja Omar 35 F Fruita CO 2:07:24 9:44
194 575 Natasha Snider 29 F Grand Junction CO 2:07:40 9:45
195 400 Emma Leenerman 24 F Grand Junction CO 2:07:41 9:45
196 651 Beth Kramer 57 F Littleton CO 2:07:43 9:45
197 536 Christen Neugebauer 24 F Lakewood CO 2:07:54 9:46
198 510 Andrea Korber 41 F Carbondale CO 2:07:55 9:46
199 677 Steve Austin 53 M Erie CO 2:07:58 9:46
200 554 Hadley Thomas 18 F Golden CO 2:08:01 9:46
201 551 Erik Bensen 18 M Centennial CO 2:08:01 9:46
202 522 Christina Pierce 24 F Fruita CO 2:08:15 9:47
203 557 2:08:28 9:48
204 431 Bill Burns 69 M Avon CO 2:08:45 9:50
205 672 Gillian Faith 55 F Parker CO 2:09:01 9:51
206 561 Amit Rotem 18 M Golden CO 2:09:28 9:53
207 566 Elenya Grant 18 F Fort Collins CO 2:09:31 9:53
208 505 Claire Bailey 19 F Golden CO 2:09:39 9:54
209 661 Andrew Hellman 19 M Englewood CO 2:09:40 9:54
210 356 Raymond Ward 50 M Bountiful UT 2:09:46 9:54
211 439 Sarah Maletsky 30 F Lakewood CO 2:10:20 9:57
212 440 Kiernan Maletsky 30 M Lakewood CO 2:10:20 9:57
213 673 Martin Faith 55 M Parker CO 2:10:38 9:58
214 592 Kirsten Arneson 22 F Denver CO 2:10:50 9:59
215 549 John Lanier 56 M Fort Collins CO 2:11:59 10:05
216 676 Lorie Austin 53 F Erie CO 2:12:13 10:06
217 339 Maria Polen 54 F Grand Junction CO 2:12:48 10:08
218 713 Amy Lentz 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:12:52 10:09
219 482 Holly Leever 37 F Grand Junction CO 2:13:03 10:09
220 559 Chloe Storaci 23 F Longmont CO 2:13:04 10:09
221 704 Stephanie Carlton 34 F Aurora CO 2:13:10 10:10
222 508 Evan Deshong 28 M Golden CO 2:13:30 10:12
223 491 Millie Funderburk 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:13:34 10:12
224 509 Nathan Deshong 36 M Golden CO 2:13:37 10:12
225 637 Gabrielle Heise 33 F Palisade CO 2:13:43 10:12
226 572 Joanna Woodruff 37 F Grand Junction CO 2:14:01 10:14
227 486 Tiffany Park 41 F Steamboat Sprin CO 2:14:07 10:14
228 360 Tabitha Moore 32 F Grand Junction CO 2:14:09 10:14
229 433 Bridgette Haggerty 30 F Oakland CA 2:14:16 10:15
230 683 Angela Fedler 43 F Delta CO 2:14:22 10:15
231 682 Jen Lahoe 43 F Delta CO 2:14:22 10:15
232 322 Leticia Dixon 45 F Park City UT 2:14:34 10:16
233 540 Erika Lovfald 26 F Boulder CO 2:14:36 10:16
234 590 Lindsay Jacox 33 F Oak Creek CO 2:14:44 10:17
235 340 Ed Godoy 70 M Fruita CO 2:14:51 10:18
236 366 Benjamin Steffans 39 M Canaan NY 2:14:53 10:18
237 444 Megan Skelly 26 F Grand Junction CO 2:15:11 10:19
238 393 Eliza Valdez 31 F Denver CO 2:15:19 10:20
239 455 Thomas Skelly 53 M South Cairo NY 2:15:29 10:21
240 369 Justin Kushik 36 M Denver CO 2:15:41 10:21
241 701 Kaily Baer 25 F Colorado Springs CO 2:16:01 10:23
242 610 Ann Cara Sumners 42 F Manteo NC 2:16:09 10:24
243 530 Karyl Rhodes 42 F Kitty Hawk NC 2:16:09 10:24
244 663 Esa Crumb 36 F Boulder CO 2:16:12 10:24
245 466 Joanna Hayes 37 F Clifton CO 2:16:13 10:24
246 367 Jo Kushik-Sinclai 40 F Steamboat Sprin CO 2:16:38 10:26
247 515 Connie Poss 56 F Salt Lake City UT 2:16:51 10:27
248 718 Dallas Burnum 38 M Evergreen CO 2:18:17 10:33
249 430 David Krouse 44 M Fruita CO 2:18:21 10:34
250 543 Lee Ann Shobe 63 F Grand Junction CO 2:19:03 10:37
251 534 Anita Rockett 64 F Las Cruces NM 2:19:57 10:41
252 313 Adrianna Carey 37 F Philadelphia PA 2:20:14 10:42
253 594 Elizabeth Goodwin 30 F Montrose CO 2:20:25 10:43
254 558 Angela Turbyfill 38 F Aurora CO 2:20:29 10:43
255 394 Alex Kalbli 28 F Denver CO 2:20:47 10:45
256 642 Erin McKenzie 38 F Gunnison CO 2:20:58 10:46
257 665 Amanda Farmer 30 F Grand Junction CO 2:21:06 10:46
258 342 Heidi Acord-Meats 41 F Craig CO 2:21:42 10:49
259 346 Betsy Schwarzbach 33 F New York NY 2:22:33 10:53
260 485 Michael Gregory 61 M Denver CO 2:22:43 10:54
261 586 Amber Mason 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:22:49 10:54
262 330 Heather Frazier 34 F Paonia CO 2:22:56 10:55
263 331 Rebecca Pierson 36 F Paonia CO 2:22:56 10:55
264 326 Linda Yurcek 63 F Madelia MN 2:23:25 10:57
265 365 Michael Altman 39 M Colorado Springs CO 2:23:42 10:58
266 379 Brandy Copeland 39 F New Castle CO 2:23:43 10:58
267 659 Jennifer Steerman 38 F Grand Junction CO 2:25:11 11:05
268 619 Bo Oest 33 F Grand Junction CO 2:25:47 11:08
269 571 Candace Marolf 26 F Grand Junction CO 2:26:24 11:11
270 655 Louie Herrera 57 M Grand Junction CO 2:26:45 11:12
271 473 Cindy Davis 60 F Fruita CO 2:27:59 11:18
272 478 Gilbert Davis 60 M Fruita CO 2:28:12 11:19
273 710 Stephanye Townsend 30 F Arvada CO 2:28:26 11:20
274 678 Mandy Allen-Nale 34 F Aurora CO 2:28:44 11:21
275 428 Kelicia Costello 39 F Silt CO 2:29:07 11:23
276 429 Brittney Costello 0 F Silt CO 2:29:08 11:23
277 680 Steven Defeyter 65 M Whitewater CO 2:30:12 11:28
278 381 Cathleen Moffitt 39 F Hotchkiss CO 2:30:22 11:29
279 518 Melissa Anderson 41 F Grand Junction CO 2:30:31 11:29
280 588 Tandra Zitkus 44 F Evergreen CO 2:30:56 11:31
281 449 Kathy Unger 25 F Grand Junction CO 2:30:57 11:31
282 373 Simmi Sinha 29 F Temple City CA 2:31:26 11:34
283 675 Paula Eaton 46 F Glenwood Springs CO 2:31:29 11:34
284 333 Amy Miller 41 F Hotchkiss CO 2:31:52 11:36
285 448 Bev Skroch 67 F Creede CO 2:32:04 11:36
286 479 Alexis Beuning 23 F Erie CO 2:32:16 11:37
287 470 Abigail Mangum 28 F Grand Junction CO 2:32:20 11:38
288 721 Jessica Brophy 36 F Grand Junction CO 2:32:32 11:39
289 483 Sady Swanson 22 F Fort Collins CO 2:33:09 11:41
290 576 Gwyneth Buk 19 F Golden CO 2:33:48 11:44
291 545 Dennis Young 74 M Grand Junction CO 2:33:54 11:45
292 546 Mary Young 74 F Grand Junction CO 2:33:54 11:45
293 451 Valerie Medina 36 F Parachute CO 2:34:02 11:45
294 700 Kendra Howe 38 F Fruita CO 2:34:03 11:45
295 334 Jill Keller 45 F Cedaredge CO 2:34:46 11:49
296 437 Mariah Shields 29 F Valley Village CA 2:34:59 11:50
297 648 Kenneth Greenberg 63 M Centennial CO 2:35:01 11:50
298 312 Linda Worlton 57 F Logan UT 2:35:09 11:51
299 506 Magen Phillips 27 F Broomfield CO 2:35:49 11:54
300 445 2:35:55 11:54
301 646 Amber Peck 35 F Grand Junction CO 2:36:07 11:55
302 684 Kendra Peck 17 F Grand Junction CO 2:36:08 11:55
303 516 Holly Vissering 32 F Grand Junction CO 2:36:13 11:55
304 498 Amethyst Smith 28 F Montrose CO 2:36:49 11:58
305 705 Joanne Harrison 68 F Basalt CO 2:37:27 12:01
306 398 Myra Purkey 54 F Evergreen CO 2:38:34 12:06
307 695 Mykenzie Fox 24 F Grand Junction CO 2:40:01 12:13
308 538 Sunshine Hard 44 F Juneau AK 2:40:24 12:15
309 537 Catherine Sayre 51 F Juneau AK 2:40:27 12:15
310 679 Randy Larsen 63 M Grand Junction CO 2:40:40 12:16
311 702 Ted Miller 54 M Glenwood Springs CO 2:40:42 12:16
312 308 Gary Griswold 54 M Waterbury Cente VT 2:41:05 12:18
313 688 John Birge 63 M Montrose CO 2:41:15 12:19
314 511 Pauline Oleson 53 F Grand Junction CO 2:41:20 12:19
315 493 Caroline Hidalgo 18 F Golden CO 2:41:33 12:20
316 507 Sophia Dalziel 18 F Augusta KS 2:41:34 12:20
317 446 Holly Rupp 42 F Cedaredge CO 2:41:44 12:21
318 628 Mark Miller 52 M Baltimore MD 2:41:44 12:21
319 703 Allison Gross 39 F Fruita CO 2:41:54 12:21
320 652 2:41:57 12:21
321 347 Meghann Fruin 34 F Ridgewood NY 2:41:59 12:22
322 438 Jennifer Helton-Dav 50 F Centennial CO 2:43:09 12:27
323 403 Sabrina Taufiq 39 F Littleton CO 2:43:40 12:30
324 553 Rachael Johnson 27 F Denver CO 2:46:19 12:42
325 526 Lori Zazzaro 39 F Bayfield CO 2:47:49 12:49
326 501 Deanna Cobb 43 F Castle Rock CO 2:47:59 12:49
327 525 Ronald Axel 73 M Leadville CO 2:48:23 12:51
328 374 Gabriel Kuettel 29 M Temple City CA 2:50:04 12:59
329 564 Sean Myers 39 M Fort Collins CO 2:50:23 13:00
330 565 Jocelyn Trevaskis 37 F Fort Collins CO 2:50:23 13:00
331 427 Jamie Nogle 33 F Fruita CO 2:51:38 13:06
332 487 Jessica Kern 38 F Laramie WY 2:54:39 13:20
333 722 Melisa Huhnke 30 F Laramie WY 2:54:40 13:20
334 691 Liz Mareth 41 F Berthoud CO 2:54:41 13:20
335 397 Alisha Bowers 31 F Grand Junction CO 2:55:07 13:22
336 465 Laurence Bacon 61 M Lafayette CO 2:55:23 13:23
337 419 Alanne Conrad 44 F Grand Junction CO 2:58:08 13:36
338 423 Tracy Constable 43 F Grand Junction CO 2:58:09 13:36
339 376 Deborah Johnson 66 F Littleton CO 2:58:27 13:37
340 581 Issac Johnson 15 M Grand Junction CO 3:01:51 13:53
341 307 Cara Griswold 53 F Waterbury Cente VT 3:03:00 13:58
342 305 Karen G Miller 53 F Glenwood Springs CO 3:03:00 13:58
343 375 Nicola O'Dell 45 F Chandler AZ 3:03:37 14:01
344 707 Monica Law 33 F Birmingham AL 3:12:12 14:40
345 580 Rebecca Bregar 35 F Grand Junction CO 3:16:14 14:59
346 524 Donna Axel 68 F Leadville CO 3:25:23 15:40
347 608 Samuel Pike 30 M Denver CO 3:31:41 16:09
348 304 Foxxy Fox 56 F Evergreen CO 3:31:41 16:09
349 355 April Gerhard 38 F Montrose CO 3:31:41 16:09
350 382 Russell Clarke 29 M Denver CO 3:31:41 16:09
351 309 Giovanni Loria 44 M Centennial CO 3:31:41 16:09
352 384 Carrie Hinds 57 F Grand Junction CO 3:31:41 16:09
353 370 Jennifer Elton 42 F Clifton CO 3:31:41 16:09
354 329 Daniel Record 47 M Erie CO 3:31:42 16:09
355 584 Katherine 1 Lewis 39 F Grand Junction CO 3:31:42 16:09
356 720 Ivy Coryell 32 F Meeker CO 3:31:42 16:09
357 596 Sharon Trombetta 60 F Grand Junction CO 3:44:16 17:07
358 623 Dara Hartmann 46 F Grand Junction CO 3:44:16 17:07

Relay Team Results

Back to top

Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Time Pace
92 Short Adventures Short/Short Fruita CO 2:06:46 1:58:23 4:05:09
89 TeamBK Britton/Escobar Arvada CO 2:07:55 2:06:42 4:14:37
91 Team Kray Jensen/Coakley Grand Junction CO 2:24:03 2:02:08 4:26:11
93 Team DC Rogers/Rogers Farmington CO 2:19:22 2:18:09 4:37:31
88 Havoc Warriors Norris/Venner Grand Junction CO 2:06:15 2:34:16 4:40:31
90 Butts,Sweat, & Tears Hawker/Chaffee Centennial CO 3:08:02 2:17:40 5:25:42
94 Forbes75 Forbes/Forbes Gypsum CO 2:55:05 2:04:37 4:59:42