2016 Results

View photos from the 2016 Rim Rock Run

Jump to:

Full Marathon Results Half Marathon Results Relay Results

Marathon Results

Overall
Place
Name Gender Age Div. Place Time
1 Riley Murray M 20 1 3:01:00
2 Ryan Turbyfill M 37 2 3:03:27
3 Ryan Olson M 20 3 3:09:44
4 Jay Watts M 44 4 3:16:30
5 Kara Roper F 35 1 3:17:58
6 Kevin Kelly M 43 5 3:24:17
7 Michael Sager M 31 6 3:25:55
8 Ben Hughes M 33 7 3:29:28
9 Benjamin Hauschulz M 31 8 3:31:09
10 Kota Minegishi M 33 9 3:31:42
11 Brodie Ayers M 37 10 3:32:10
12 Yasuyo Kitnao F 44 2 3:32:31
13 Nicholas Duncan M 18 11 3:33:51
14 Jed Wilson M 17 12 3:33:52
15 Eliot Lee M 44 13 3:35:57
16 Wade Janecek M 29 14 3:36:35
17 Mitchell Carson M 22 15 3:36:40
18 Martin Wiesiolek M 50 16 3:36:45
19 Shawn Loppnow M 49 17 3:36:48
20 David Grossmann M 32 18 3:36:51
21 Greg Doan M 41 19 3:37:13
22 Kimberly Weaver F 36 3 3:38:19
23 Adam Casey M 30 20 3:39:43
24 Taylor Larsen M 29 21 3:40:00
25 Craig Lutz M 29 22 3:43:47
26 Isaac Burton M 17 23 3:44:18
27 Stuart Storheim M 17 24 3:44:18
28 Jason Cannan M 29 25 3:44:42
29 Liam Locke M 18 26 3:45:22
30 Heath Johnson M 45 27 3:45:31
31 Joann Nelson F 39 4 3:45:36
32 Jim Haraway M 52 28 3:45:42
33 Norvan Larson M 54 29 3:46:32
34 Chris Wright M 44 30 3:47:02
35 Mat Smith M 21 31 3:47:02
36 Erin Apsey F 29 5 3:47:24
37 George Tsai M 31 32 3:49:40
38 Ryder Pittz M 20 33 3:54:16
39 Chad Prichard M 39 34 3:54:20
40 Grayson Gehl M 16 35 3:54:58
41 Scott Pfahler M 32 36 3:56:19
42 Rachel Cornelius F 31 6 3:57:54
43 Andrzej Golyzniak M 19 37 3:58:52
44 Courtney Glass F 29 7 3:59:08
45 Sarah Horen F 22 8 3:59:29
46 Allison Balderston F 24 9 3:59:48
47 Lukas Miley M 36 38 4:00:08
48 Michele Hartley-Del F 46 10 4:02:15
49 Teresa Murphy F 30 11 4:03:53
50 Ryan Wolfrum M 40 39 4:04:32
51 Emily Powers F 31 12 4:05:05
52 Michael Imes M 23 40 4:05:54
53 Evan Rich M 36 41 4:06:49
54 Gretl Class F 39 13 4:07:16
55 Derek Houtz M 27 42 4:07:57
56 Michael Briggs M 28 43 4:08:07
57 Stephanie Vivirski F 29 14 4:09:20
58 Jennifer Christense F 32 15 4:10:16
59 Matthew Wadephul M 28 44 4:11:27
60 Chris Allsup M 40 45 4:11:32
61 Adam Martin M 25 46 4:12:26
62 James Kerr M 17 47 4:12:57
63 Julie Kerwin F 44 16 4:15:04
64 Bob Weber M 58 48 4:15:34
65 Haley Hughes F 26 17 4:16:44
66 Adam Ducharme M 32 49 4:17:14
67 Tyler Nelson M 17 50 4:17:52
68 Anne Pence F 49 18 4:19:12
69 Daniel Gannon M 57 51 4:19:55
70 Beau Blackburn M 34 52 4:21:53
71 Bill Sinak M 52 53 4:22:24
72 Aaron King M 17 54 4:22:45
73 Richard Skidmore M 44 55 4:22:57
74 Tory Weinstein F 25 19 4:23:28
75 Lawrence Luepschen M 54 56 4:23:58
76 Sarah Denicholas F 20 20 4:28:47
77 Emily Godfrey F 37 21 4:29:17
78 Kathy Imes F 58 22 4:35:03
79 James Harrison M 33 57 4:35:55
80 Juan Pino M 36 58 4:40:35
81 Katy Vannostrand F 34 23 4:41:08
82 Zach Bullett M 23 59 4:41:09
83 Jenni Hollenbeck F 42 24 4:42:28
84 Lori Bryan F 46 25 4:45:53
85 Chris Harris M 39 60 4:46:52
86 Matt Ozanic M 42 61 4:48:24
87 Christopher Pack M 42 62 4:48:24
88 Richard Roth M 65 63 4:48:38
89 Matthew Melde M 43 64 4:49:17
90 Donald Harper M 49 65 4:52:08
91 Benjamin Moyer M 43 66 4:52:15
92 Corine Knudsen F 72 26 4:53:48
93 Megan McMullin F 28 27 4:54:33
94 Andrew Baumert M 38 67 4:55:06
95 Nash Uebelhart M 67 68 4:55:21
96 Brandi Anderson F 31 28 4:56:03
97 Christopher Hank M 32 69 4:56:55
98 Sean Bryan M 57 70 4:57:39
99 Carmen Riehle M 42 71 4:58:41
100 Yanai Peugh F 30 29 4:59:05
101 Theo Brooks M 67 72 4:59:56
102 Jeanie Grooms F 60 30 5:03:50
103 Erin Laarman F 27 31 5:05:04
104 Robert Barr M 63 73 5:06:52
105 No Name Assigned M 99 74 5:08:31
106 Wendy Bodwell F 33 32 5:09:08
107 Raquel Raquel F 31 33 5:11:38
108 Phil Goulding M 65 75 5:12:27
109 Jessica Beecham F 31 34 5:12:27
110 Tara Peltier F 42 35 5:12:44
111 Wilfreta Scheetz F 51 36 5:12:46
112 Krista Halevy F 29 37 5:18:33
113 Mary Ritz F 62 38 5:18:56
114 Jason Watkins M 36 76 5:19:02
115 Pete Warne M 52 77 5:21:48
116 Joni Watkins F 31 39 5:22:51
117 Dennie Herrera F 66 40 5:23:07
118 Alissa Koch F 37 41 5:28:09
119 Michael Suarez-Del M 44 78 5:28:54
120 Bob Lutz M 57 79 5:31:22
121 Ky Christensen M 39 80 5:31:49
122 Weston Ricks M 41 81 5:33:48
123 Nicholas Holmes M 34 82 5:33:49
124 Sharon Shaw F 31 42 5:37:49
125 Elizabeth Rehmer F 39 43 5:43:22
126 Tina Poncin F 40 44 5:45:57
127 Lynaia South F 46 45 5:45:58
128 Marty Sharp M 60 83 5:54:21
129 Jay Erickson M 31 84 5:56:49
130 Helena Lauchli F 18 46 6:05:45
131 Lauren Lauchli F 26 47 6:05:46
132 Maria Matheu F 37 48 6:19:22
133 Kristine Cox F 39 49 6:19:23
134 Timothy Finholm M 47 85 6:26:45
135 Joey Maceyak M 71 86 6:33:32
136 Aaron Tice M 36 87 6:41:03

Half Marathon Results

Back to top

Overall
Place
Name Gender Age Div. Place Time
1 Sean Meissner M 43 1 1:16:49
2 Matt Miller M 38 2 1:20:14
3 Kevin O'Brien M 58 3 1:20:24
4 Levi Broyles M 49 4 1:21:51
5 Emily Renner F 27 1 1:23:34
6 MacKennea Broyles F 19 2 1:23:36
7 Corey Wong M 61 5 1:23:40
8 Marcus Brooks M 45 6 1:25:03
9 Sebastian Nevin M 22 7 1:25:38
10 Heidi Knauss F 29 3 1:26:45
11 Roger Santistevan M 46 8 1:27:47
12 Luke Younger M 30 9 1:29:16
13 Nicholas Petree M 15 10 1:31:59
14 Corrine Pearl F 32 4 1:34:01
15 Victoria Perez F 19 5 1:34:02
16 Carmen Schlosser F 27 6 1:35:03
17 Chris Carruth M 35 11 1:35:08
18 Lisa Marshall F 46 7 1:35:14
19 Dusti Reimer F 33 8 1:35:57
20 Nick Fitzgerald M 27 12 1:36:04
21 Bill Watts M 58 13 1:36:07
22 Julie Thibodeau F 44 9 1:37:30
23 Shea Chubbuck F 33 10 1:38:02
24 Paul Thomford M 59 14 1:38:28
25 Joel Kincaid M 48 15 1:38:35
26 Sandra Wanczyk Spra F 38 11 1:38:49
27 Laura McCrackin F 53 12 1:39:21
28 Jessica Riehle F 36 13 1:39:45
29 Brandon Hronek M 27 16 1:40:10
30 Mackenzie Buckman F 19 14 1:40:19
31 Chantel Pine F 18 15 1:40:32
32 Michael Moyles M 44 17 1:41:03
33 Kainoa Cunningham M 16 18 1:41:04
34 David Thibodeau M 48 19 1:41:28
35 Kate Avery F 28 16 1:41:44
36 Daniel Ingram M 36 20 1:42:26
37 Kyle Peterson M 20 21 1:43:02
38 George Salazar M 59 22 1:43:03
39 Eileen Miller F 39 17 1:43:13
40 Melanie Diminno F 19 18 1:43:27
41 Sarah Peltier F 38 19 1:43:40
42 Brian Frutig M 39 23 1:43:53
43 Karen Campbell F 38 20 1:43:57
44 Pete Covert M 45 24 1:44:05
45 Darby Spence F 21 21 1:45:14
46 Heather Banister F 24 22 1:45:14
47 Tara Riehl F 38 23 1:45:28
48 Jason McGhee M 46 25 1:45:28
49 Dane Hillyer M 33 26 1:46:06
50 Brian Buechler M 34 27 1:46:09
51 Susan Marshall F 20 24 1:46:17
52 Craig Henderson M 47 28 1:46:23
53 Paul Riley M 36 29 1:46:50
54 April Gerhard F 37 25 1:47:28
55 Rebecca Olson F 36 26 1:47:37
56 Alexandra Nicoletti F 17 27 1:47:37
57 Sarah Hohman F 27 28 1:47:50
58 Joseph Jemello M 60 30 1:47:52
59 Kandayce Unrein F 0 29 1:47:52
60 Craig Carter M 55 31 1:48:10
61 Laura Bishop F 37 30 1:48:24
62 Juanita (ni Mancuso F 60 31 1:48:27
63 Pamela Ruland F 35 32 1:49:38
64 Kae McDonald F 54 33 1:49:42
65 Ammon Leggett M 40 32 1:49:47
66 Erica Burns F 36 34 1:50:00
67 Kimberly Belkofer F 52 35 1:50:06
68 Kelly Yergenson F 46 36 1:50:08
69 Owen Oleson M 55 33 1:50:29
70 Mark Bezilla M 60 34 1:50:47
71 Carol Finnegan F 50 37 1:50:52
72 Nader Bayat M 34 35 1:50:57
73 Tomas Mejia M 42 36 1:51:03
74 Jr Pennington M 45 37 1:51:13
75 Kathryne Sweet F 32 38 1:51:17
76 Todd Easley M 48 38 1:51:27
77 Michael Burek M 27 39 1:51:40
78 Anne Patten F 33 39 1:51:58
79 Brook Patten M 33 40 1:51:58
80 Kristin Johnson F 36 40 1:52:29
81 John Knechtel M 29 41 1:52:39
82 Heather Lentz F 30 41 1:52:57
83 Janet McGhee F 48 42 1:53:16
84 Chloe Pickford F 18 43 1:53:20
85 Virginia Knechtel F 34 44 1:53:20
86 Maria Sofish F 17 45 1:53:22
87 Kathy Hoffman-Gilli F 50 46 1:53:30
88 Marie-Ange Smith F 30 47 1:53:42
89 Kent Rider M 36 42 1:54:09
90 Rachel Stowe F 26 48 1:54:36
91 Tabatha Kissner F 34 49 1:54:41
92 Alyson Hilligoss F 34 50 1:55:25
93 Julie Kennedy F 41 51 1:55:26
94 Spencer Wells M 24 43 1:55:31
95 Jan Meister F 51 52 1:55:36
96 Heather Lambeth F 35 53 1:55:39
97 Richard Root M 38 44 1:55:40
98 Scott Marrett M 30 45 1:56:08
99 Katie Bibens F 29 54 1:56:08
100 Kathryn Herrera F 51 55 1:56:14
101 Bill Miller M 67 46 1:56:19
102 Alexandra Mendez F 22 56 1:56:23
103 Laura Ousley F 39 57 1:56:24
104 Eileen Chavez196 F 51 58 1:56:56
105 Louie Herrera M 56 47 1:56:57
106 Clara Brown Shaffer F 35 59 1:57:03
107 Kimberly Reece F 55 60 1:57:11
108 Jeremy Mattingley M 40 48 1:57:11
109 Martha Whitlock F 27 61 1:57:11
110 Dave Heal M 34 49 1:57:14
111 Alexa Peterson F 33 62 1:57:27
112 Gretchen Larson F 50 63 1:57:28
113 Amber Pommarane F 36 64 1:58:13
114 Jan Hranicky M 43 50 1:58:15
115 Steve Kurowski M 46 51 1:58:32
116 Sarah Lorenger F 37 65 1:58:54
117 Susan Bright F 50 66 1:58:56
118 Kirsten Motley F 29 67 1:59:49
119 Melissa Hoaglund F 34 68 2:00:08
120 Elizabeth O'Brien F 50 69 2:00:37
121 Nick Brutosky M 36 52 2:00:52
122 Rebecca Lang F 32 70 2:01:21
123 Cori Pirzadeh F 36 71 2:01:57
124 Jennifer Stone F 45 72 2:01:58
125 Nikki Sturrock F 35 73 2:02:02
126 Sean Cotter M 48 53 2:02:02
127 Laura Younkman F 47 74 2:02:13
128 Katie Skalla F 35 75 2:02:37
129 Shannon Vassen M 26 54 2:02:55
130 Kelly Jones F 38 76 2:02:57
131 Bill Burns M 68 55 2:04:04
132 Meaghan Forbes F 17 77 2:04:45
133 Doug Agren M 47 56 2:06:04
134 Lindsey Rider F 35 78 2:06:09
135 Jackie Butterfield F 29 79 2:06:47
136 Sarah Struwe F 32 80 2:07:01
137 Kathy Forbes F 56 81 2:07:25
138 Sarah Heredia F 34 82 2:08:06
139 Nikki Vandas F 31 83 2:08:22
140 Teri Shecter F 61 84 2:08:28
141 Jennifer Himes F 37 85 2:08:47
142 Martin Faith M 54 57 2:09:08
143 Geri Stone F 49 86 2:09:09
144 Donna Pittz F 52 87 2:09:23
145 Kristin Coakley F 43 88 2:09:32
146 Rachel Morishita F 35 89 2:09:54
147 Kate Diamond F 25 90 2:10:13
148 Anna Howard F 26 91 2:10:22
149 Eric Jaworski M 39 58 2:10:35
150 Korey Hehn F 24 92 2:10:36
151 Madison Spor F 24 93 2:11:31
152 Jessica Romine F 23 94 2:11:32
153 Kris Knudsen M 66 59 2:11:35
154 Caitlin Kennett F 31 95 2:11:56
155 Beth Carter F 55 96 2:12:02
156 Randi McNulty F 33 97 2:12:28
157 Deb Palmer F 54 98 2:13:07
158 Angela Boltjes F 40 99 2:13:18
159 Nikki Brandt F 32 100 2:13:33
160 Susan Bierman F 44 101 2:13:44
161 Lisa Brutosky F 44 102 2:15:49
162 Marty Bussie F 36 103 2:16:22
163 Melissa Lytle F 38 104 2:17:08
164 Katie Wells F 23 105 2:17:20
165 Sydne Watson F 45 106 2:18:37
166 Janiel Swenson F 45 107 2:20:15
167 Jen Lahoe F 42 108 2:21:13
168 Alicia Hancock F 39 109 2:21:14
169 Melissa Eggers F 39 110 2:21:18
170 Megan Read F 32 111 2:21:19
171 Lyndall Young F 37 112 2:21:27
172 Linda Worlton F 56 113 2:21:30
173 Rachel Wiggins F 25 114 2:21:42
174 Ross Westley M 80 60 2:22:01
175 Gillian Faith F 54 115 2:22:40
176 Vanessa Bayless F 32 116 2:23:11
177 Genevieve Pilgrim F 43 117 2:25:37
178 Kristin Friedman F 46 118 2:25:37
179 Kristen Wagner F 40 119 2:26:41
180 Jamie Crumpton F 36 120 2:27:36
181 Mykenzie Fox F 23 121 2:28:09
182 Sarah Long F 36 122 2:28:19
183 Liz Norris F 63 123 2:29:40
184 Melissa Anderson F 40 124 2:30:11
185 Sandra Sharp F 55 125 2:30:34
186 Jean Reynolds F 46 126 2:31:06
187 Tina Hodson F 52 127 2:31:10
188 Maggie Minter F 43 128 2:31:26
189 Susan Brashear F 46 129 2:33:25
190 Deborah Johnson F 65 130 2:33:34
191 Tory Jones M 45 61 2:36:03
192 Randy Larsen M 62 62 2:36:20
193 Debra Sandberg F 60 131 2:39:00
194 Deb Haverfield F 57 132 2:41:14
195 Bev Skroch F 66 133 2:41:14
196 Sabrina Taufiq F 38 134 2:41:24
197 Matt Carson M 48 63 2:42:57
198 Amber Peck F 34 135 2:43:07
199 Nicole Hillegas F 27 136 2:43:29
200 Pauline Oleson F 52 137 2:44:23
201 Janel Tanner F 40 138 2:46:44
202 Lacey Agren F 38 139 2:49:47
203 Glenn Fitzgibbons M 41 64 2:51:50
204 Jasmine Fitzgibbons F 41 140 2:51:51
205 Alexander Auld M 27 65 3:00:06
206 Brad Bussie M 36 66 3:00:14
207 Marcus Sanchez M 23 67 3:05:29
208 Don Connor Jr. M 45 68 3:09:03
209 Kay Magruder F 58 141 3:12:39
210 Ninah Hunter F 62 142 3:12:39
211 Alexi Kellnhofer F 26 143 3:13:42
212 Mindy Rollins F 33 144 3:56:34
213 Russell Rollins M 69 69 3:59:21

Relay Team Results

Back to top

Place Team Name
Runners Div. 1st Half Time 2nd Half Time Total Time
1 ALMOST PROS Bonilla / Martinez MOPEN 1:40:50 1:18:44 2:59:34
2 THE COLORADO RUNNING Roberson / Roberson BOPEN 1:34:27 1:31:17 3:05:43
3 THE FATTY RUNNERS Martinez / Rostel MOPEN 1:42:51 1:36:34 3:19:24
4 GUSTAFSON Gustafson / Gustafson MOPEN 1:55:54 1:37:12 3:33:06
5 TAKE IT EEZY Venner / Rostel FOPEN 1:59:50 1:35:27 3:35:16
6 RIGGINS RIGS Rubinstein / Hernandez BOPEN 2:00:51 1:44:41 3:45:31
7 TOUGH TEXANS Sadler / Altick FOPEN 2:16:18 1:43:48 4:00:05
8 UP FOR IT / DOWN WIT Stuedeman / Olson FOPEN 2:14:16 1:53:42 4:07:57
9 KAR-BON Poulson / Levely FOPEN 2:22:21 1:53:29 4:15:49
10 SIN NUESTROS PERROS Stark / Malingowski FOPEN 2:17:17 2:11:25 4:28:41
11 FUELED BY SPAM Lameman / Reeves BOPEN 2:32:43 1:58:15 4:30:57
12 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Hawker / Brooks-Flemmin BOPEN 2:49:00 1:50:08 4:39:08