2015 Results

Marathon Results

Overall Place Name Gender Age Div. Place Time
1 Marty Wacker M 35+ 1 2:56:14
2 Ryan Turbyfill M 35+ 2 3:04:41
3 Matt O'Reilly M 34- 1 3:13:56
4 Rob Irvin M 34- 2 3:14:46
5 Korbecki Thomas M 35+ 3 3:14:49
6 Kara Roper F 34- 1 3:17:29
7 Eliot Lee M 35+ 4 3:24:47
8 Ben Conners M 34- 3 3:25:20
9 Christy McLaughlin F 35+ 1 3:26:40
10 Kevin Kelly M 35+ 5 3:32:22
11 Cliff Wege M 35+ 6 3:32:22
12 Michael Brenner M 35+ 7 3:34:14
13 Anna Lieb F 34- 2 3:34:38
14 Evan Rich M 35+ 8 3:39:07
15 Jose Maldonado M 34- 4 3:39:59
16 Brad Kautz M 35+ 9 3:40:21
17 Jim Haraway M 35+ 10 3:42:40
18 Willie Tibbetts F 35+ 2 3:43:05
19 John Scheid M 34- 5 3:43:23
20 Joann Nelson F 35+ 3 3:46:51
21 Caitlin OBrien F 34- 3 3:48:06
22 Kimberly Eytel F 35+ 4 3:49:46
23 Jerry Greenwald M 35+ 11 3:50:14
24 Matthew Clark M 34- 6 3:50:57
25 Jim McLaughlin M 35+ 12 3:53:33
26 James Palmer M 34- 7 3:55:22
27 Paul Twardock M 35+ 13 3:56:09
28 Sherry Williams F 35+ 5 3:56:45
29 Timi Matlack F 34- 4 3:57:41
30 Steve Reighley M 34- 8 3:58:49
31 Tom Jungers M 35+ 14 3:59:07
32 David Leo M 35+ 15 4:00:28
33 Katie Oglesby F 35+ 6 4:00:29
34 Redon Nicolas M 34- 9 4:00:31
35 Brad Rugel M 35+ 16 4:00:33
36 Edgar Hernandez M 34- 10 4:01:41
37 Jeff Cummings M 34- 11 4:02:41
38 Louis Lieb M 34- 12 4:02:46
39 Bekki Manville F 35+ 7 4:03:41
40 Ezekiel Hart M 34- 13 4:03:47
41 Shana Solomon F 35+ 8 4:05:15
42 Adam Martin M 34- 14 4:05:16
43 Alex Maenchen M 34- 15 4:05:23
44 Tom Slack M 35+ 17 4:07:28
45 Calleigh Durr F 34- 5 4:08:25
46 Marty Bauer M 35+ 18 4:09:24
47 Christopher Dion M 34- 16 4:10:13
48 Daniel Gregorich M 35+ 19 4:10:48
49 Joseph Schoeberlein M 35+ 20 4:10:50
50 Armstrong Jeanner F 35+ 9 4:12:07
51 Becky Boyd F 35+ 10 4:12:57
52 John Boyd M 35+ 21 4:12:58
53 Sandra Hubbs F 35+ 11 4:13:01
54 Kathleen Chabin F 35+ 12 4:13:57
55 Bob Weber M 35+ 22 4:16:06
56 Johnathan Carlton M 34- 17 4:16:07
57 William Allen M 35+ 23 4:16:08
58 Kate Porter F 35+ 13 4:17:45
59 Michael Walsh M 34- 18 4:18:18
60 Dan Blankenship M 35+ 24 4:18:49
61 Matt Ozanic M 35+ 25 4:20:47
62 Jennifer Rowe F 35+ 14 4:20:57
63 Kenneth Lonnquist M 34- 19 4:21:19
64 Marie McGuire F 34- 6 4:22:54
65 Anita Marie Fromm F 35+ 15 4:23:26
66 Lukas Miley M 35+ 26 4:23:46
67 Jamie Bennett F 34- 7 4:23:56
68 Elizabeth Halleran F 34- 8 4:24:05
69 Michael Lynch M 35+ 27 4:26:30
70 Kathy Jackson F 35+ 16 4:26:32
71 Brian Hall M 34- 20 4:26:33
72 Ronald Carden M 35+ 28 4:27:30
73 Kate Avery F 34- 9 4:28:31
74 Brian Mohr M 35+ 29 4:28:55
75 Emily Godfrey F 35+ 17 4:29:35
76 Matthew Ware M 35+ 30 4:29:53
77 Erica McCracken F 34- 10 4:32:07
78 Devin Monroe M 34- 21 4:32:07
79 Lisa Schneider F 35+ 18 4:33:12
80 Nicole Forelli F 35+ 19 4:34:21
81 Evan Adolf M 34- 22 4:34:57
82 Shelly Bauer F 35+ 20 4:35:14
83 Richard Roth M 35+ 31 4:39:54
84 Craig Lewis M 35+ 32 4:40:21
85 Alexandria Wojdyla F 35+ 21 4:40:30
86 Cindy Stonesmith F 35+ 22 4:40:34
87 Kristen Bailey F 35+ 23 4:40:35
88 Julie Seydel F 35+ 24 4:40:36
89 Lauren Ohlson F 34- 11 4:42:36
90 Sam Wachsman M 35+ 33 4:43:44
91 Melanie Pitcher F 34- 12 4:43:50
92 Amy Stegelmeier F 35+ 25 4:43:50
93 Jessica Beynon F 34- 13 4:43:51
94 Darcy Case F 35+ 26 4:43:51
95 Kristi Runyan F 35+ 27 4:45:40
96 Cody Kent M 34- 23 4:46:50
97 Elmont Kathy F 35+ 28 4:47:18
98 Laura Ray F 34- 14 4:51:14
99 Scott Jacaway M 35+ 34 4:52:49
100 Alex Laws M 35+ 35 4:54:28
101 Kim Geiger M 35+ 36 4:55:23
102 Pat Kargol F 35+ 29 4:57:01
103 Galen Garrison M 35+ 37 4:57:50
104 Matthew Stuart M 35+ 38 4:59:12
105 Katherine Richardson M 35+ 39 5:01:36
106 Alexa Mcroberts F 34- 15 5:02:47
107 Kahla McRoberts F 34- 16 5:02:54
108 Jeffrey Kieffer M 35+ 40 5:04:49
109 Heath Scott M 35+ 41 5:07:15
110 Esa Crumb F 34- 17 5:07:16
111 Jezer Gonzalez M 34- 24 5:13:10
112 Lisa Hemann F 35+ 30 5:15:23
113 Dennie Herrera F 35+ 31 5:15:54
114 Elizabeth Schliecker F 34- 18 5:20:03
115 Lori Lucas F 35+ 32 5:29:37
116 Eric Sandstrom M 35+ 42 5:30:21
117 Kristine Cox F 35+ 33 5:32:27
118 Lisa Moore F 34- 19 5:33:49
119 Chelsey Davis F 34- 20 5:35:34
120 Cyndi Rearrick F 34- 21 5:35:34
121 Elizabeth Arzate F 34- 22 5:36:27
122 Jen McFarlin F 34- 23 5:39:17
123 Maria Polen F 35+ 34 5:44:12
124 Mike Simpson M 35+ 43 5:44:12
125 David Boehm M 35+ 44 5:47:16
126 Lauren Roemer F 34- 24 5:47:49
127 Liz Norris F 35+ 35 5:51:56
128 Jeanie Grooms F 35+ 36 5:51:56
129 Polli Schmutz F 35+ 37 6:03:45
130 Mary Young F 35+ 38 6:07:17
131 Dennis Young M 35+ 45 6:07:17
132 Jen Kenney F 35+ 39 6:10:07
133 Jen Fawson F 34- 25 6:15:42
134 James Arnold M 34- 25 6:15:42
135 Jim Massa M 35+ 46 6:18:15
136 Joey Maceyak M 35+ 47 6:18:22
137 Hajime Nishi M 35+ 48 6:42:00

 

Relay Team Results

Place Team Name
Runners Div. Div. Place/ Total 1st Half Time 2nd Half Time Total Time
1 Nick & Jed's Excellent Adventure Duncan/Wilson Men 1 1:29:25 1:23:59 2:53:24
2 Striding for Wedding Cake Vivolo/Martinez Mixed 1 1:32:09 1:27:33 2:59:42
3 Team No Boundaries Roberson/Roberson Mixed 2 1:26:24 1:36:15 3:02:39
4 Glade Park JV Team Friedman/Hewitt Men 2 1:32:19 1:42:58 3:15:17
5 Laughing Bears Martin/Chase Mixed 3 1:32:08 2:03:52 3:26:06
6 Hannegan's Hooligans Hannegan/Hannegan Men 3 1:24:26 2:02:48 3:27:14
7 TooOldBoyz Panzer/Watts Men 4 1:53:33 1:39:21 3:32:54
8 Team Storheim Storheim/Storheim Mixed 4 1:52:00 1:52:04 3:46:04
9 Ousley Ousley/Ousley Mixed 5 1:44:23 2:11:26 3:55:49
10 What Goes up Must Come Down Smith/Friesema Men 5 1:50:20 2:05:58 3:56:18
11 The Winners Bohman/Leggett Mixed 6 2:11:17 1:47:40 3:58:57
12 7200 feet Robbins/Masters Women 1 2:00:01 2:01:35 4:01:36
13 Colt N' Sweet Sweet/Coltrinari Women 2 2:06:29 2:04:55 4:11:24
14 KAR-BON Hofto/Levely Women 3 2:17:04 1:58:55 4:15:59
15 Team 39 Allee-Walsh/Medina Women 4 2:17:25 2:07:29 4:24:54
16 No Hardware Jensen/Gilmore Mixed 7 1:56:01 2:29:32 4:25:33
17 Geiger Girls Geiger/Geiger Mixed 8 2:08:03 2:22:32 4:29:35
18 Lonely Guys Winnefeld/Karl Men 6 2:33:16 1:57:05 4:30:21
19 Do Or Die Pommarane/Stevens Women 5 2:14:14 2:17:50 4:32:04
20 Sister Sister Sinner/Hafey Women 6 2:39:21 1:53:44 4:33:07
21 Tortoise and Hare Brown/Oliver Women 7 2:17:25 2:18:31 4:35:56
22 las vegas or bust Lameman/Reeves Mixed 9 2:28:03 2:08:58 4:37:01
23 Flamingo one Thomson/Sloat Women 8 2:31:17 2:05:56 4:37:13
24 undeFEETed Swearengin/Barber Mixed 10 2:35:55 2:02:55 4:38:50
25 Grand Avenue Gals Nephew/Hayes Women 9 2:15:42 2:36:30 4:42:12
26 JJs Mandeville/Himes Women 10 2:23:26 2:24:31 4:47:57
27 Team Bird Bird/Bird Mixed 11 2:08:10 2:40:16 4:48:26
28 Flamingo Two Wickes/Mason Women 11 2:31:17 2:19:10 4:50:27
29 First In, Last Out Sawyer/Johnston Mixed 12 2:33:06 2:29:48 5:04:54
30 Mountain High Runners Peck/Osborne Women 12 2:06:29 3:04:30 5:10:59
31 Nohtaram Cox/Filan Women 13 2:33:06 2:46:44 5:19:50
32 Horizontal Running Team Peck/Carson Mixed 13 2:32:14 2:47:43 5:19:57
33 Moore Minutes Moore/Moore Mixed 14 2:41:48 2:52:01 5:33:49
34 Go Big or Go Home Larson/Rollins Women 14 2:32:50 3:15:54 5:38:56
35 H.R.T. Rodriguez/Johnson Women 15 2:32:19 3:06:37 5:38:56