2014 Results

Marathon Results

Overall Place Name Age Division Division Place/Total Gender Gender Place Time Pace
1 David Nilges 0-29 1/15 M 1 2:57:56 6:48
2 Dan Grigsby 30-39 1/13 M 2 3:11:22 7:18
3 Kara Roper 30-39 1/17 F 1 3:20:51 7:40
4 Taylor Larsen 0-29 2/15 M 3 3:24:43 7:49
5 Alex Maenchen 0-29 3/15 M 4 3:26:24 7:53
6 Christy McLaughlin 30-39 2/17 F 2 3:27:20 7:55
7 Mark Egge 0-29 4/15 M 5 3:28:19 7:57
8 Esmeralda Martinez- 0-29 1/12 F 3 3:29:50 8:01
9 Eliot Lee 40-49 1/13 M 6 3:33:08 8:08
10 Michael Brenner 50-59 1/11 M 7 3:36:32 8:16
11 Michael McBride 40-49 2/13 M 8 3:38:33 8:21
12 Kirk Apt 50-59 2/11 M 9 3:39:46 8:23
13 John Scheid 0-29 5/15 M 10 3:40:54 8:26
14 Wendy McMillan 40-49 1/11 F 4 3:42:29 8:30
15 Joann Nelson 30-39 3/17 F 5 3:44:44 8:35
16 Patrick Hayes 40-49 3/13 M 11 3:46:15 8:38
17 Alec Kerins 0-29 6/15 M 12 3:46:48 8:39
18 Richard Park 60-99 1/5 M 13 3:47:00 8:40
19 Kirk Partridge 0-29 7/15 M 14 3:47:24 8:41
20 Jim Haraway 50-59 3/11 M 15 3:48:14 8:43
21 John Brady 50-59 4/11 M 16 3:48:21 8:43
22 James Morton 50-59 5/11 M 17 3:50:52 8:49
23 Scott Rubinstein 30-39 2/13 M 18 3:52:12 8:52
24 Nick Eardensohn 0-29 8/15 M 19 3:57:04 9:03
25 John Walsh 0-29 9/15 M 20 3:57:33 9:04
26 Douglas Edgren 40-49 4/13 M 21 4:00:02 9:10
27 Blake Egan 0-29 10/15 M 22 4:00:13 9:10
28 Leonard Braun 50-59 6/11 M 23 4:00:14 9:10
29 Scott Ormond 40-49 5/13 M 24 4:00:46 9:11
30 Kenneth Lonnquist 30-39 3/13 M 25 4:03:32 9:18
31 Ryan McCabe 30-39 4/13 M 26 4:03:35 9:18
32 Joshua Brink 0-29 11/15 M 27 4:06:18 9:24
33 Gabriel Marbas 0-29 12/15 M 28 4:06:20 9:24
34 Jeremy Rasmussen 30-39 5/13 M 29 4:08:06 9:28
35 Reed Heneks 30-39 6/13 M 30 4:08:20 9:29
36 Othman Doubiany 40-49 6/13 M 31 4:10:16 9:33
37 Ryan Hewitt 30-39 7/13 M 32 4:11:06 9:35
38 Ashley Gavito 0-29 2/12 F 6 4:11:33 9:36
39 Greg Jacobsen 40-49 7/13 M 33 4:11:53 9:37
40 Rachel Inkley 40-49 2/11 F 7 4:14:03 9:42
41 Robert Lopez 50-59 7/11 M 34 4:15:29 9:45
42 Linda Adam-Hall 60-99 1/4 F 8 4:16:49 9:48
43 John Amrine 50-59 8/11 M 35 4:17:54 9:51
44 Alisa Nilpradab 30-39 4/17 F 9 4:18:26 9:52
45 Jeanie Grooms 50-59 1/5 F 10 4:22:29 10:01
46 James Haug 30-39 8/13 M 36 4:22:34 10:01
47 Corrie Borglund 40-49 3/11 F 11 4:27:33 10:13
48 Isabel Rocha 0-29 3/12 F 12 4:27:46 10:13
49 Karen Jacobsen 50-59 2/5 F 13 4:27:58 10:14
50 Seth Chused 30-39 9/13 M 37 4:28:22 10:15
51 Tom Hart 30-39 10/13 M 38 4:29:02 10:16
52 Philip N Kaplan 40-49 8/13 M 39 4:30:41 10:20
53 John Oster 40-49 9/13 M 40 4:31:17 10:21
54 Bryan Young Jr. 0-29 13/15 M 41 4:31:30 10:22
55 Ryan Kilpatrick 0-29 14/15 M 42 4:31:32 10:22
56 Abigail Compton 0-29 4/12 F 14 4:31:55 10:23
57 Casey Kennedy 0-29 5/12 F 15 4:32:11 10:23
58 Christine Kennedy 40-49 4/11 F 16 4:34:20 10:28
59 Tashia Love 0-29 6/12 F 17 4:36:26 10:33
60 Haley Beardsley 0-29 7/12 F 18 4:36:38 10:34
61 Gabriela Windey 0-29 8/12 F 19 4:36:38 10:34
62 Jennifer Beck 30-39 5/17 F 20 4:38:13 10:37
63 Rima Lurie 60-99 2/4 F 21 4:42:27 10:47
64 Natalie Wagner 30-39 6/17 F 22 4:43:28 10:49
65 Aaron Vimont 0-29 15/15 M 43 4:44:30 10:52
66 Kelly Drumright 0-29 9/12 F 23 4:44:31 10:52
67 Laura Hiebenthal 30-39 7/17 F 24 4:46:50 10:57
68 Robert Baker 30-39 11/13 M 44 4:47:17 10:58
69 Misty Sellden 40-49 5/11 F 25 4:48:17 11:00
70 Molly Moyer 30-39 8/17 F 26 4:48:18 11:00
71 Brittany Rivera 30-39 9/17 F 27 4:48:18 11:00
72 Erich Sterzing 30-39 12/13 M 45 4:48:19 11:00
73 Amy Cunningham 30-39 10/17 F 28 4:49:59 11:04
74 Camilla Kennedy 30-39 11/17 F 29 4:50:24 11:05
75 Ashley Taylor 30-39 12/17 F 30 4:52:37 11:10
76 Taylor Powers 0-29 10/12 F 31 4:54:05 11:13
77 Wendy Anderson 50-59 3/5 F 32 4:56:20 11:19
78 Jennifer Snow 40-49 6/11 F 33 4:57:56 11:22
79 Kristine Cox 30-39 13/17 F 34 4:58:04 11:23
80 Brandee Schuelke 40-49 7/11 F 35 4:58:08 11:23
81 Patrick Marbas 40-49 10/13 M 46 5:02:58 11:34
82 Jack Ballenger 40-49 11/13 M 47 5:06:09 11:41
83 Mandie Cox 0-29 11/12 F 36 5:06:42 11:42
84 Ulla Westermann 50-59 4/5 F 37 5:14:10 11:59
85 Jennifer Hixson 30-39 14/17 F 38 5:14:13 12:00
86 Gary Hall 50-59 9/11 M 48 5:23:09 12:20
87 Donette Neville 40-49 8/11 F 39 5:23:44 12:21
88 Mark Bailey 40-49 12/13 M 49 5:23:44 12:21
89 Kregg Clemens 30-39 13/13 M 50 5:25:42 12:26
90 Julie Clemens 30-39 15/17 F 40 5:25:43 12:26
91 Patty Hansen 30-39 16/17 F 41 5:37:08 12:52
92 Steve Hansen 60-99 2/5 M 51 5:37:08 12:52
93 Mary Cather Hansen 0-29 12/12 F 42 5:37:08 12:52
94 Amber Pommarane 30-39 17/17 F 43 5:38:24 12:55
95 Mary Young 60-99 3/4 F 44 5:41:28 13:02
96 Dennis Young 60-99 3/5 M 52 5:41:28 13:02
97 Leah Celania 40-49 9/11 F 45 5:41:29 13:02
98 Duane Staley 50-59 10/11 M 53 5:42:30 13:04
99 Alan Swankie 50-59 11/11 M 54 5:50:52 13:23
100 Cindy Desirant 50-59 5/5 F 46 5:50:52 13:23
101 Liz Norris 60-99 4/4 F 47 5:58:43 13:41
102 Joey Maceyak 60-99 4/5 M 55 6:06:34 13:59
103 Eugene Thompson 40-49 13/13 M 56 6:19:17 14:28
104 Randy Larsen 60-99 5/5 M 57 6:20:11 14:31
105 Noelle Williams 40-49 10/11 F 48 6:22:04 14:35
106 Jennifer Olszowy 40-49 11/11 F 49 6:22:59 14:37

 

Relay Team Results

Place Team Name
Runners
Div. Place/ Total Division 1st Half Time 2nd Half Time Total Time Pace
1 WILD WEBER'S
Weber/Weber
1/10 MOPEN 1:40:43 1:39:21 3:20:04 7:38:00
2 MERICA
Martinez/Mohler
2/10 MOPEN 1:47:47 1:33:46 3:21:33 7:42:00
3 HIGH GEAR
Gundlach/Gundlach
3/10 MOPEN 1:36:44 1:58:13 3:34:57 8:12:00
4 OTTO'S ROUTE
Evans/Tsuji
4/10 MOPEN 1:51:43 1:51:48 3:43:31 8:32:00
5 BAD IDEAS CLUB
Levely/Ela
1/5 MAST 2:03:50 1:49:40 3:53:30 8:55:00
6 FAMILY HEALTH WEST
Salazar/Donoher
1/15 FOPEN 1:59:50 1:58:08 3:57:58 9:05:00
7 TT'S
Taggart/Turner
2/5 MAST 1:58:24 2:01:08 3:59:32 9:09:00
8 BARBELLES
Alstatt/Barnett
2/15 FOPEN 2:15:29 1:52:23 4:07:52 9:28:00
9 PTSM
Haley/Haifley
3/15 FOPEN 2:24:33 1:45:35 4:10:08 9:33:00
10 TUESDAY RUNNERS
Winnefeld/Holm
3/5 MAST 2:25:19 1:46:36 4:11:55 9:37:00
11 FLY GIRLS
Wilson/Brodbelt
4/5 MAST 2:22:54 1:53:32 4:16:26 9:47:00
12 WTF
Larsen/Coakley
5/5 MAST 2:10:37 2:06:16 4:16:53 9:48:00
13 BAD ASS BRUNETTES
Brunke/Davie
4/15 FOPEN 2:16:15 2:00:41 4:16:56 9:48:00
14 LITERALLY AMAZING; I
Kizlinski/Frederick
5/10 MOPEN 2:22:20 1:56:11 4:18:31 9:52:00
15 AMAZING
Bakhtiari/Olson
5/15 FOPEN 1:56:53 2:22:12 4:19:05 9:53:00
16 ROADRUNNERS
Williams/Williams
6/10 MOPEN 2:14:21 2:06:04 4:20:25 9:56:00
17 WE RUN 4 CHDS
Bynum/Lahoe
6/15 FOPEN 1:59:33 2:28:26 4:27:59 10:14:00
18 ALYCE & TINKA; 2 RUN
Crosby/Mui
7/15 FOPEN 2:36:53 1:51:22 4:28:15 10:14:00
19 SESSIONS
Reed/Sessions
7/10 MOPEN 2:07:15 2:22:47 4:30:02 10:18:00
20 BIONIC MAN AND THE S
Rugel/Rugel
8/10 MOPEN 2:00:47 2:30:47 4:31:34 10:22:00
21 THE REDLANDS DERECHO
Malingowski/Frisbie
9/10 MOPEN 2:27:43 2:07:56 4:35:39 10:31:00
22 RUNIACS
Jueschke/Wickersham
8/15 FOPEN 2:24:40 2:17:34 4:42:14 10:46:00
23 MAMAS KICKING ASPHAL
Skalla/Hoaglund
9/15 FOPEN 2:38:48 2:04:25 4:43:13 10:49:00
24 THE COUGARS
Sackett/Pemberton
10/15 FOPEN 2:19:51 2:27:17 4:47:08 10:58:00
25 TEAM HIMES
Himes/Himes
11/15 FOPEN 2:38:45 2:08:27 4:47:12 10:58:00
26 R(U)N
Moser/Cookish
12/15 FOPEN 2:18:20 2:31:02 4:49:22 11:03:00
27 BUNS ON THE RUN
Palaia/Thomasson
13/15 FOPEN 2:37:11 2:26:48 5:03:59 11:36:00
28 CRAZY SISTERS
Yantzer/Martinez
14/15 FOPEN 2:27:27 3:12:35 5:40:02 12:59:00
29 PEA GREEN SISTERS
Fedler/Gray
15/15 FOPEN 2:27:36 3:15:27 5:43:03 13:06:00
30 MILE HIGH HAWKERS
Fleming/Hawker
10/10 MOPEN 5:50:57 13:24:00