2013 Results

Marathon Results

Overall Place Name Division Division Place/Total Gender Gender Place Time Pace
1 Dustin Simoens 20-29 1/11 M 1 2:41:17 6:10
2 Marty Wacker 40-49 1/15 M 2 2:52:23 6:35
3 Ryan Turbyfill 30-39 1/15 M 3 2:58:24 6:49
4 Corey Dobson 20-29 2/11 M 4 3:00:27 6:53
5 Tim Long 40-49 2/15 M 5 3:05:54 7:06
6 Evan Rich 30-39 2/15 M 6 3:09:09 7:13
7 Brent Herring 30-39 3/15 M 7 3:10:01 7:15
8 Corky Dean 50-59 1/10 M 8 3:17:00 7:33
9 Kara Roper 30-39 1/18 F 1 3:20:00 7:39
10 Loren Anderson 40-49 3/15 M 9 3:20:41 7:40
11 Nikki Larochelle 20-29 1/11 F 2 3:24:09 7:48
12 Stephanie Lynn 30-39 2/18 F 3 3:26:08 7:52
13 Kevin Knapp 30-39 4/15 M 10 3:28:24 7:57
14 Christy McLaughlin 30-39 3/18 F 4 3:30:37 8:02
15 Jordan Brink 20-29 3/11 M 11 3:31:10 8:04
16 David Jepson 30-39 5/15 M 12 3:31:21 8:04
17 Lucia Padilla 30-39 4/18 F 5 3:33:11 8:08
18 Lane Eyre 30-39 6/15 M 13 3:33:27 8:09
19 Joshua Brink 20-29 4/11 M 14 3:34:50 8:12
20 Eliot Lee 40-49 4/15 M 15 3:36:43 8:16
21 Richard O'Neill 40-49 5/15 M 16 3:37:05 8:17
22 Daniel Grigsby 20-29 5/11 M 17 3:37:18 8:18
23 Jim Haraway 40-49 6/15 M 18 3:38:19 8:20
24 Colleen O'Neil 20-29 2/11 F 6 3:38:41 8:21
25 Leonard Braun 50-59 2/10 M 19 3:39:20 8:22
26 Glen Strandvold 40-49 7/15 M 20 3:40:53 8:26
27 Anita Fromm 40-49 1/9 F 7 3:44:24 8:34
28 Michael McBride 40-49 8/15 M 21 3:45:25 8:36
29 Kimberly A Short 40-49 2/9 F 8 3:47:41 8:42
30 Katie Williams 20-29 3/11 F 9 3:49:11 8:45
31 James Morton 50-59 3/10 M 22 3:49:29 8:46
32 Laura Nichols 20-29 4/11 F 10 3:50:09 8:47
33 Tom Morrison 20-29 6/11 M 23 3:50:39 8:48
34 Karah Levely-Rinald 40-49 3/9 F 11 3:51:14 8:50:00
35 Katie Lyons 1-17 1/1 F 12 3:51:15 8:50
36 Thomas Van Cleave 40-49 9/15 M 24 3:52:26 8:52
37 Megan Hyatt 20-29 5/11 F 13 3:53:05 8:54
38 Nick Eardensohn 20-29 7/11 M 25 3:54:08 8:56
39 John Kohls 40-49 10/15 M 26 3:55:16 8:59
40 Jason Hodges 30-39 7/15 M 27 3:55:46 9:00
41 Amber Pitts 20-29 6/11 F 14 3:56:01 9:01
42 Tyler Lopez 30-39 5/18 F 15 3:56:02 9:01
43 Andrew Allison 30-39 8/15 M 28 3:57:52 9:05
44 Joann Nelson 30-39 6/18 F 16 3:58:26 9:06
45 Michael Keown 30-39 9/15 M 29 3:58:53 9:07
46 Robert Lopez 50-59 4/10 M 30 4:00:14 9:10
47 Bob Weber 50-59 5/10 M 31 4:03:33 9:18
48 Heidi Aponte 30-39 7/18 F 17 4:03:34 9:18
49 Kenneth Lonnquist 20-29 8/11 M 32 4:08:02 9:28
50 George Salazar 50-59 6/10 M 33 4:10:49 9:34
51 Chuck Wartman 40-49 11/15 M 34 4:13:19 9:40
52 Richard Roth 60-99 1/4 M 35 4:16:29 9:47
53 Larry Benson 40-49 12/15 M 36 4:18:40 9:52
54 Benjamin Bradley 20-29 9/11 M 37 4:18:46 9:53
55 Tim Wielnad 40-49 13/15 M 38 4:20:59 9:58
56 Andy Winnefeld 40-49 14/15 M 39 4:21:21 9:59
57 Jeanie Grooms 50-59 1/5 F 18 4:22:28 10:01
58 Seneca Tantum 40-49 4/9 F 19 4:22:33 10:01
59 Courtney Berg 20-29 7/11 F 20 4:23:41 10:04
60 Cassidie Mims 20-29 8/11 F 21 4:23:41 10:04
61 Derek Ogawa 30-39 10/15 M 40 4:25:42 10:09
62 Laura Hiebenthal 30-39 8/18 F 22 4:26:44 10:11
63 Jeanne Armstrong 30-39 9/18 F 23 4:26:59 10:11
64 Ryan Law 30-39 11/15 M 41 4:28:42 10:15
65 Ellen Imhof 40-49 5/9 F 24 4:28:58 10:16
66 Amy Cunningham 30-39 10/18 F 25 4:29:37 10:17
67 Sherry Padon 50-59 2/5 F 26 4:30:49 10:20
68 Daniel Gannon 50-59 7/10 M 42 4:31:45 10:22
69 Lynda Wacht 40-49 6/9 F 27 4:32:18 10:24
70 Quinn Cooper 20-29 9/11 F 28 4:33:16 10:26
71 Liz Norriz 60-99 1/4 F 29 4:34:24 10:28
72 Bonniejo Woods 40-49 7/9 F 30 4:36:44 10:34
73 Heath Scott 30-39 12/15 M 43 4:37:06 10:35
74 Lara Moses 30-39 11/18 F 31 4:40:31 10:42
75 Theresa Daus-Weber 50-59 3/5 F 32 4:41:13 10:44
76 Juanita Mancuso 50-59 4/5 F 33 4:41:27 10:45
77 Rima Lurie 60-99 2/4 F 34 4:44:19 10:51
78 Molly Moyer 30-39 12/18 F 35 4:45:35 10:54
79 Misty Sellden 40-49 8/9 F 36 4:45:35 10:54
80 Suzanne Focht 30-39 13/18 F 37 4:47:49 10:59
81 Pat Kargol 60-99 3/4 F 38 4:47:53 10:59
82 Will Gaebler 30-39 13/15 M 44 4:48:43 11:01
83 Michael McMahon 30-39 14/15 M 45 4:48:43 11:01
84 Jacob Morgan 20-29 10/11 M 46 4:51:57 11:09
85 Travis Anderson 30-39 15/15 M 47 4:52:05 11:09
86 Kathryn Wiley 20-29 10/11 F 39 4:52:57 11:11
87 Linda Brothers 30-39 14/18 F 40 4:58:26 11:23
88 Dave Bell 50-59 8/10 M 48 5:02:42 11:33
89 Heather Marine 20-29 11/11 F 41 5:04:40 11:38
90 David Joseph 20-29 11/11 M 49 5:04:41 11:38
91 Aaron Gale 40-49 15/15 M 50 5:07:50 11:45
92 Miranda Reyes 30-39 15/18 F 42 5:22:44 12:19
93 Kathy Burkey 50-59 5/5 F 43 5:28:49 12:33
94 Louie Herrera 50-59 9/10 M 51 5:36:25 12:50
95 Craig Lewis 50-59 10/10 M 52 5:38:18 12:55
96 Doug Meadows 60-99 2/4 M 53 5:48:07 13:17
97 Michelle Day 40-49 9/9 F 44 5:48:07 13:17
98 Katie Himes 30-39 16/18 F 45 5:54:38 13:32
99 Elisa Valdez 30-39 17/18 F 46 5:54:39 13:32
100 Mary Young 60-99 4/4 F 47 6:01:03 13:47
101 Dennis Young 60-99 3/4 M 54 6:01:04 13:47
102 Frances Franco 30-39 18/18 F 48 6:01:09 13:47
103 Bruce Mc Callum 60-99 4/4 M 55 7:32:45 17:17

Relay Team Results

Overall Place Team Name
Runners
Division Place/Total Division First Half Time Second Half Time Total Time Pace
1 A2B
Worthington / Martin
1/6 COPEN 1:34:23 1:35:08 3:09:31 7:14
2 HAKUNAMATATA
Martinez-Ramos / Mohler
2/6 COPEN 1:41:00 1:33:52 3:14:52 7:26
3 BLUE HERON
Frates / Vantiel
1/3 FMAST 1:45:00 1:35:13 3:20:13 7:39
4 WTF
Johnson / Koch
1/12 FOPEN 1:49:00 1:55:16 3:44:16 8:34
5 BARBELLES
Alstatt / Barnett
2/12 FOPEN 2:10:10 1:36:54 3:47:04 8:40
6 FRUNNERS3
White / Gammon
1/4 MOPEN 2:19:50 1:29:10 3:49:00 8:45
7 SILVER LININGS
Burch / Pearl
3/12 FOPEN 2:20:32 1:29:02 3:49:34 8:46
8 AGONY OF DE FEET
Nelson / Nelson
2/4 MOPEN 2:20:40 1:32:01 3:52:41 8:53
9 WONDOROUS WILLIES
Williams / Williams
3/4 MOPEN 1:57:44 1:55:11 3:52:55 8:53
10 HEAPSTERS
Heaps / Heaps
4/12 FOPEN 2:33:11 1:24:08 3:57:19 9:04
11 WTFAT
Larsen / Hinman
2/3 FMAST 2:20:35 1:42:25 4:03:00 9:17
12 BURT2
Burton / Storheim
4/4 MOPEN 2:26:26 1:40:10 4:06:36 9:25
13 BURT1
Burton / Burton
3/6 COPEN 2:33:10 1:33:29 4:06:39 9:25
14 SESSIONS
Reed / Sessions
1/3 CMAST 1:58:23 2:17:21 4:15:44 9:46
15 STORHEIM
Storheim / Storheim
5/12 FOPEN 2:33:11 1:48:53 4:22:04 10:00
16 FRUNNERS2
Kohls / Kohls
6/12 FOPEN 2:33:13 1:53:47 4:27:00 10:11
17 GERIATRICS
Schwenk / McLaughlin
1/1 MMAST 2:57:10 1:34:05 4:31:15 10:21
18 THE COUGARS
Pemberton / Sackett
7/12 FOPEN 2:26:12 2:10:53 4:37:05 10:35
19 OLD AND OLDER
Adasz / King
3/3 FMAST 2:59:32 1:45:52 4:45:24 10:54
20 BUTCH CROTCHETY AND
Bergen / Karl
2/3 CMAST 2:33:13 2:15:39 4:48:52 11:02
21 SOLE TRAINORS
Trainor / Trainor
8/12 FOPEN 2:56:44 1:53:36 4:50:20 11:05
22 SCRAMBLED LEGS
Stegelmeier / Hubble
9/12 FOPEN 2:43:19 2:07:56 4:51:15 11:07
23 SKILL
Clifford / Harmon
4/6 COPEN 2:40:22 2:12:55 4:53:17 11:12
24 HARMSWAY
Harmon / Harmon
5/6 COPEN 2:39:42 2:13:35 4:53:17 11:12
25 FRUNNERS
Keith / Cook
10/12 FOPEN 2:41:57 2:11:35 4:53:32 11:12
26 LARSEN
Larsen / Larsen
3/3 CMAST 2:33:12 2:23:20 4:56:32 11:19
27 MORSEMONEY
Morse / Morse
11/12 FOPEN 2:56:38 2:03:02 4:59:40 11:26
28 MRTT
Lumague / Rinderle
12/12 FOPEN 2:56:45 2:10:42 5:07:27 11:44
29 CRYERSONS
Ryerson / Ryerson
6/6 COPEN 2:56:47 3:07:32 6:04:19 13:54